Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Manchester - Lisbon

Flights from Manchester to Lisbon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Manchester to Lisbon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Lisbon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
7:15
Manchester airport
2h 45m
10:00
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
6:45
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 00m
9:45
MAN
Manchester airport
48 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
18:00
Manchester airport
2h 45m
20:45
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
6:45
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 00m
9:45
MAN
Manchester airport
49 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
20:25
Manchester airport
2h 45m
23:10
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
6:45
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 00m
9:45
MAN
Manchester airport
49 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
7:15
Manchester airport
2h 45m
10:00
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
6:45
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 00m
9:45
MAN
Manchester airport
48 EUR
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
MAN
19:45
Manchester airport
2h 45m
22:30
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
LIS
20:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 00m
23:40
MAN
Manchester airport
95 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
18:00
Manchester airport
2h 45m
20:45
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
6:45
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 00m
9:45
MAN
Manchester airport
49 EUR

How to get the cheapest flight from Manchester to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Manchester is November. The most expensive is July.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Manchester to Lisbon flights are approximately 79% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Aer Lingus are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Lisbon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Manchester - Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Fly from Manchester to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Manchester - Lisbon flight prices
MAN
Manchester
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Lisbon is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Manchester to Lisbon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
The fastest flight from Manchester to Lisbon takes 2h 45m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Manchester to Lisbon every day.
Airports in Lisbon
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

Cost comparison between Manchester and Lisbon

Compare the costs of everyday items in Manchester and Lisbon
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
14 GBP
Manchester
7.09 GBP
Lisbon
Fast food
McDonald's meal
4.92 GBP
Manchester
5.32 GBP
Lisbon
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.19 GBP
Manchester
1.19 GBP
Lisbon
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.69 GBP
Manchester
1.31 GBP
Lisbon
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.95 GBP
Manchester
1.33 GBP
Lisbon

Flights from Manchester to:

Flights to Lisbon from:

Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Manchester - Lisbon