Cheap Flights from Manchester to Louisville from £533

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Louisville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to Louisville
(MAN to SDF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Louisville
Best price found£386The best flight deal from Manchester to Louisville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £386
Fastest flight time17h 10mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Louisville takes 17h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Louisville. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Louisville Standiford Field Airport.
Airports in Louisville1 airportThere is 1 airport near Louisville: Louisville Standiford Field (SDF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Louisville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Louisville?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Louisville from Manchester is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Louisville?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Louisville?

in the morning

Manchester to Louisville flights are approximately 7% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Louisville from Manchester?

Finnair

Aer Lingus, American Airlines, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Louisville

What is the cheapest Manchester to Louisville flight route?

Manchester - Louisville Standiford Field

Fly from Manchester to Louisville Standiford Field for the best Manchester - Louisville flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Louisville flights?

24 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Louisville is approximately 24 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Louisville

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Louisville by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
4 Dec
MAN05:50Manchester
18h 09m
1 stop
SDF23:59Louisville Standiford Field
31 Jan
SDF12:58Louisville Standiford Field
17h 22m
2 stops
MAN06:20Manchester
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
MAN05:50Manchester
14h 57m
1 stop
SDF20:47Louisville Standiford Field
30 Jan
SDF11:00Louisville Standiford Field
35h 20m
2 stops
MAN22:20Manchester
Delta
4 Dec
MAN08:40Manchester
15h 19m
2 stops
SDF23:59Louisville Standiford Field
27 Jan
SDF02:45Louisville Standiford Field
21h 05m
2 stops
MAN23:50Manchester
KLM
4 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
19h 52m
2 stops
SDF20:47Louisville Standiford Field
27 Jan
SDF14:59Louisville Standiford Field
15h 36m
2 stops
MAN06:35Manchester
Lufthansa
4 Dec
MAN06:05Manchester
16h 23m
2 stops
SDF22:28Louisville Standiford Field
30 Jan
SDF13:00Louisville Standiford Field
35h 10m
2 stops
MAN00:10Manchester
Air France
4 Dec
MAN01:05Manchester
16h 37m
2 stops
SDF17:42Louisville Standiford Field
28 Jan
SDF07:35Louisville Standiford Field
16h 15m
2 stops
MAN23:50Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Louisville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Louisville with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £416
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Finnair
PriceFrom £420
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
American Airlines
PriceFrom £444
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Delta
PriceFrom £481
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
British Airways
PriceFrom £492
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
United Airlines
PriceFrom £510
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £536
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
KLM
PriceFrom £597
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £635
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Louisville Standiford Field offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Louisville Standiford Field, such as American Airlines, Virgin Atlantic, and Finnair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Manchester to Louisville Standiford Field by plane?

    There are 3908.8 mi between Manchester and Louisville Standiford Field. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 14h 57m.


Can I fly to Louisville Standiford Field from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to Louisville Standiford Field

Most visitors from Manchester will not be allowed to enter Louisville Standiford Field.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Louisville Standiford Field.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Louisville Standiford Field.

Can I fly back to Manchester from Louisville Standiford Field?

Returning to Manchester from Louisville Standiford Field

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Louisville Standiford Field must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Louisville Standiford Field are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Louisville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Louisville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Lexington Flights
Fastest flight time12h 48m
Cheapest price£271
London to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price£409
Birmingham to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time18h 04m
Cheapest price£544
Leeds to Lexington Flights
Fastest flight time32h 22m
Cheapest price£550
Birmingham to Lexington Flights
Fastest flight time17h 46m
Cheapest price£558
Manchester to Lexington Flights
Fastest flight time17h 41m
Cheapest price£569