Find cheap flights to Louisville

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Louisville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Louisville airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Louisville airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Louisville

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Louisville

London (LON) to Cincinnati (CVG)

Typically, flights to Louisville from London are cheaper when flying from London to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky, which has an average price of £566

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LOUISVILLE FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTNovember30% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Louisville costs on average just £455 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LOUISVILLE FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJuly53% more expensiveIt costs about £1,001 for flights to Louisville from London Heathrow Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LOUISVILLE FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTSeptember486% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Louisville from London Heathrow Airport in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Louisville?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Louisville?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Louisville for £35/person, which is 93% cheaper than the average flight to Louisville. To find the cheapest price to Louisville from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Louisville?

    The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Louisville from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £466. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Louisville during the month of January, then flying in March is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £498.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Louisville?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Louisville from United Kingdom when booking 56 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Louisville for around £623 when searching 56 days out. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as £334.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Louisville?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Louisville is on a Tuesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Louisville on a Tuesday will often find tickets for as low as £476. The most expensive day to fly to Louisville is Sunday, with ticket prices averaging around £717.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Louisville?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Louisville is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as £412. Try not to purchase tickets in the morning because they tend to be around £647. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Louisville?

    Those flying to Louisville could potentially find better pricing at Lexington Blue Grass Airport (64 mi from Louisville city centre), Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport (81 mi from Louisville city centre), Owensboro Daviess County Airport (84 mi from Louisville city centre), Cincinnati Airport (93 mi from Louisville city centre) or Evansville Dress Regional Airport (98 mi from Louisville city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Louisville?

    Evansville Dress Regional Airport has an average price of £390 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Louisville. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Can I fly to Louisville Standiford Field from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Louisville Standiford Field

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Louisville Standiford Field.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Louisville Standiford Field.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Louisville Standiford Field.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Louisville Standiford Field?

Returning to United Kingdom from Louisville Standiford Field

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Louisville Standiford Field must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Louisville Standiford Field are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Louisville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Louisville flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Louisville found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
LHR01:50London Heathrow
35h 08m
3 stops
SDF12:58Louisville Standiford Field
15 Mar
SDF03:51Louisville Standiford Field
22h 24m
2 stops
LHR02:15London Heathrow
Finnair
22 Feb
LHR07:05London Heathrow
35h 07m
1 stop
SDF18:12Louisville Standiford Field
27 Feb
SDF13:17Louisville Standiford Field
31h 53m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
Finnair
15 Feb
LHR07:05London Heathrow
35h 07m
1 stop
SDF18:12Louisville Standiford Field
19 Feb
SDF10:39Louisville Standiford Field
10h 31m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
Finnair
2 Apr
LHR10:25London Heathrow
25h 15m
1 stop
SDF11:40Louisville Standiford Field
13 Apr
SDF03:20Louisville Standiford Field
20h 40m
1 stop
LHR00:00London Heathrow
Finnair
1 Mar
LHR06:25London Heathrow
17h 31m
2 stops
SDF23:56Louisville Standiford Field
15 Mar
SDF11:33Louisville Standiford Field
11h 37m
1 stop
LHR23:10London Heathrow
Finnair
12 Feb
MAN07:50Manchester
58h 22m
2 stops
SDF18:12Louisville Standiford Field
26 Feb
SDF13:17Louisville Standiford Field
36h 38m
2 stops
MAN01:55Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Louisville

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Louisville, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
3 May
LHR02:50London Heathrow
35h 09m
3 stops
SDF13:59Louisville Standiford Field
Multiple Airlines
9 May
LGW08:55London Gatwick
35h 59m
3 stops
SDF20:54Louisville Standiford Field
Multiple Airlines
9 May
LHR09:20London Heathrow
35h 34m
3 stops
SDF20:54Louisville Standiford Field

Which airlines fly to Louisville?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Louisville
  • Which airlines fly to Louisville?

    There may be other airlines that fly to Louisville from United Kingdom, but the most popular among our users are American Airlines, Finnair, United Airlines and Virgin Atlantic. These airlines should offer flights to Louisville on a routine basis if you’re flying from one of the more popular airports in United Kingdom.


Popular routes to Louisville

Most frequently searched flights to Louisville along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£449
Manchester to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time16h 11m
Cheapest price£531
New York to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 19m
Cheapest price£137
Glasgow to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time17h 43m
Cheapest price£703
Birmingham to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time18h 44m
Cheapest price£601

Start planning your trip to Louisville