Cheap flights from Manchester to Split from £37

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Manchester to Split
(MAN to SPU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Split

Best price found

£37

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Split

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Split from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £37. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Split found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £50.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Split takes 2h 45m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Split. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Split Airport.
There is 1 airport near Split: Split (SPU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Split

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Split?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Split from Manchester is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Split?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Split?

in the evening

Manchester to Split flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Split from Manchester?

Malta MedAir

Jet2, KLM, and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Split

What is the cheapest Manchester to Split flight route?

Manchester - Split

Fly from Manchester to Split for the best Manchester - Split flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Split flights?

28 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Split is approximately 28 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Manchester to Split, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Manchester Airport to Split Airport. When booking your trip to Split, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Split, you can try Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), Leeds/Bradford Airport (in Leeds), or Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (in Liverpool). You may be looking for an airport near Split Airport to land at when travelling from Manchester and Zadar Airport, located in Zadar is a great option. In June, £35 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Manchester to Split which you can find when you fly LBA — ZAD.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Split Airport (SPU)£61
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Zadar Airport (ZAD)£40
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Zadar Airport (ZAD)£35
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Split Airport (SPU)£97
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Split Airport (SPU)£86
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Zadar Airport (ZAD)£40
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Split

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Split by changing tabs
easyJet
15 Oct
MAN13:30Manchester
2h 45m
SPU16:15Split
22 Oct
SPU17:55Split
2h 50m
MAN20:45Manchester
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
MAN05:50Manchester
5h 10m
1 stop
SPU11:00Split
28 Sep
SPU04:40Split
7h 45m
1 stop
MAN12:25Manchester
easyJet
8 Oct
MAN13:30Manchester
2h 45m
SPU16:15Split
15 Oct
SPU17:55Split
2h 50m
MAN20:45Manchester
easyJet
15 Oct
MAN13:30Manchester
2h 45m
SPU16:15Split
22 Oct
SPU18:55Split
14h 20m
1 stop
MAN09:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
MAN05:50Manchester
5h 10m
1 stop
SPU11:00Split
28 Sep
SPU04:45Split
38h 15m
2 stops
MAN19:00Manchester
easyJet
4 Oct
MAN02:05Manchester
2h 45m
SPU04:50Split
8 Oct
SPU18:55Split
14h 20m
1 stop
MAN09:15Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Split

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Split, view some of our deals below provided by Jet2, TUI Airways and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
MAN04:15Manchester
7h 50m
1 stop
SPU12:05Split
easyJet
16 Aug
MAN02:05Manchester
2h 45m
SPU04:50Split
Jet2
28 Aug
MAN12:05Manchester
2h 55m
SPU15:00Split

Search last-minute flights to Split from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Split
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
MAN02:30Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
SPU13:00Split
13 Jul
SPU04:50Split
8h 55m
1 stop
MAN13:45Manchester
easyJet
5 Jul
MAN02:05Manchester
2h 45m
SPU04:50Split
14 Jul
SPU17:55Split
2h 50m
MAN20:45Manchester
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
MAN13:15Manchester
13h 00m
2 stops
SPU02:15Split
7 Jul
SPU02:15Split
8h 35m
1 stop
MAN10:50Manchester
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
MAN02:05Manchester
2h 45m
SPU04:50Split
12 Jul
SPU02:15Split
29h 10m
2 stops
MAN07:25Manchester
easyJet
5 Jul
MAN02:05Manchester
2h 45m
SPU04:50Split
12 Jul
SPU06:30Split
2h 55m
MAN09:25Manchester
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
MAN02:05Manchester
2h 45m
SPU04:50Split
7 Jul
SPU02:15Split
8h 35m
1 stop
MAN10:50Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Split

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Split with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom £78Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
Malta MedAirPriceFrom £88Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Malta MedAir flights
Jet2PriceFrom £104Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Jet2 flights
TUI AirwaysPriceFrom £112Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search TUI Airways flights
KLMPriceFrom £142Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £150Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
SWISSPriceFrom £187Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom £190Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
  • Jet2 Flights From Manchester to Split

    Jet2 is one of the most popular airlines flying from Manchester to Split, operating 1 flight/week on average for this route. A good Jet2 flight deal for Manchester to Split starts from £126 return, up to an average price of £287. Our users have rated Jet2 at 8.0/10.

  • easyJet Flights From Manchester to Split

    Another popular option for Manchester to Split flights is easyJet (6.8/10, 203 ratings). easyJet flies from Manchester to Split around 2 times per week, with deals starting from £94 return and rising to an average price of around £234.


easyJet flights from Manchester to Split

Our best easyJet deals on Manchester to Split flight tickets
easyJet
15 Oct
MAN13:30Manchester
2h 45m
SPU16:15Split
22 Oct
SPU17:55Split
2h 50m
MAN20:45Manchester
easyJet
8 Oct
MAN13:30Manchester
2h 45m
SPU16:15Split
15 Oct
SPU17:55Split
2h 50m
MAN20:45Manchester
easyJet
15 Oct
MAN13:30Manchester
2h 45m
SPU16:15Split
22 Oct
SPU18:55Split
14h 20m
1 stop
MAN09:15Manchester

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Split offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Manchester to Split are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Malta MedAir, Jet2, and easyJet.

  • How far is Manchester to Split by plane?

    A flight from Manchester to Split will travel around 1091.7 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 45m.



Alternative routes for Manchester to Split

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£38
London to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£44
London to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£40
London to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£48
Manchester to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£95
Bristol to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£80
London to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£64

Similar Manchester to Split flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Split route

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Split? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Manchester to Split. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Manchester to Split on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Manchester and Split by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Split from Manchester. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.