Cheap flights from Manchester to Tunisia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Manchester to Tunisia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Tunisia
Best price found£180The best flight deal from Manchester to Tunisia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £180
Fastest flight time8h 00mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Tunisia takes 8h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Tunisia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Manchester Airport - Tunis Carthage Airport, Manchester Airport - Houmt Souk Melita Airport and Manchester Airport - Monastir Habib Bourguiba Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Tunisia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tunisia from Manchester?

Malta MedAir

Air France, Lufthansa, and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Tunisia

What is the cheapest Manchester to Tunisia flight route?

Manchester - Tunis Carthage

Fly from Manchester to Tunis Carthage for the best Manchester - Tunisia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Tunisia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Tunisia by changing tabs
Air France
2 Sep
MAN07:10Manchester
6h 35m
1 stop
TUN13:45Tunis Carthage
12 Sep
TUN21:50Tunis Carthage
8h 30m
1 stop
MAN06:20Manchester
Air France
9 Sep
MAN13:35Manchester
7h 05m
1 stop
TUN20:40Tunis Carthage
15 Sep
TUN21:50Tunis Carthage
8h 30m
1 stop
MAN06:20Manchester
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
MAN07:10Manchester
6h 35m
1 stop
TUN13:45Tunis Carthage
23 Sep
TUN03:40Tunis Carthage
15h 25m
2 stops
MAN19:05Manchester
Air France
2 Sep
MAN07:10Manchester
6h 35m
1 stop
TUN13:45Tunis Carthage
13 Sep
TUN14:45Tunis Carthage
15h 35m
1 stop
MAN06:20Manchester
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
MAN02:05Manchester
7h 50m
1 stop
TUN09:55Tunis Carthage
13 Sep
TUN15:55Tunis Carthage
14h 20m
2 stops
MAN06:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
MAN07:05Manchester
11h 00m
1 stop
DJE18:05Houmt Souk Melita
24 Sep
DJE03:00Houmt Souk Melita
16h 00m
2 stops
MAN19:00Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Tunisia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Tunisia, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and Vueling
Air France
4 Sep
MAN07:10Manchester
6h 35m
1 stop
TUN13:45Tunis Carthage
Air France
4 Sep
MAN07:10Manchester
6h 35m
1 stop
TUN13:45Tunis Carthage
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
MAN02:05Manchester
7h 50m
1 stop
TUN09:55Tunis Carthage

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Tunisia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Tunisia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air France
PriceFrom £136
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £152
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
SWISS
PriceFrom £194
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £200
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Tunisia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Tunisia, such as Malta MedAir, Lufthansa, and Air France may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Tunisia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Tunis Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£98
Manchester to Tunis Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price£136
Manchester to Houmt Souk Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£172
London to Houmt Souk Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price£199
London to Monastir Flights
Fastest flight time25h 35m
Cheapest price£204
Birmingham to Enfidha Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£228
Birmingham to Tunis Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£251
Manchester to Monastir Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price£328
Newcastle upon Tyne to Tunis Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price£349
Bristol to Tunis Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price£407
Manchester to Enfidha Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price£475
London to Enfidha Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price£749


Flights to other cities in Tunisia

Lost the lust for Tunisia? Check out some flights to other cities in Tunisia