Cheap flights from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Chicago Midway to London Heathrow Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport
(MDW to LHR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport
Best price found£293The best flight deal from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £293
Fastest flight time10h 05mThe fastest flight from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport takes 10h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago Midway Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Heathrow Airport from Chicago Midway Airport is March. The most expensive is July.


Easily compare return flights from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport by changing tabs
KLM
21 Jan
MDW01:00Chicago Midway
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
23 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
21h 37m
2 stops
MDW23:07Chicago Midway
Virgin Atlantic
11 Nov
MDW11:42Chicago Midway
11h 53m
1 stop
LHR23:35London Heathrow
24 Nov
LHR09:55London Heathrow
14h 53m
1 stop
MDW00:48Chicago Midway
Delta
1 Apr
MDW08:42Chicago Midway
13h 38m
1 stop
LHR22:20London Heathrow
11 Apr
LHR04:40London Heathrow
15h 19m
2 stops
MDW19:59Chicago Midway
Air France
5 Mar
MDW12:45Chicago Midway
9h 50m
1 stop
LHR22:35London Heathrow
19 Mar
LHR07:00London Heathrow
11h 59m
1 stop
MDW18:59Chicago Midway
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
MDW11:55Chicago Midway
10h 40m
1 stop
LHR22:35London Heathrow
25 Mar
LHR09:55London Heathrow
14h 46m
1 stop
MDW00:41Chicago Midway
KLM
15 Mar
MDW08:42Chicago Midway
13h 48m
1 stop
LHR22:30London Heathrow
22 Mar
LHR02:30London Heathrow
15h 37m
2 stops
MDW18:07Chicago Midway

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
MDW11:33Chicago Midway
47h 02m
3 stops
LHR10:35London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
10 Nov
MDW05:14Chicago Midway
14h 06m
2 stops
LHR19:20London Heathrow
KLM
7 Nov
MDW05:14Chicago Midway
15h 16m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London Heathrow Airport from Chicago Midway Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport
Delta
4 Nov
MDW12:31Chicago Midway
12h 04m
1 stop
LHR00:35London Heathrow
19 Nov
LHR06:45London Heathrow
18h 03m
2 stops
MDW00:48Chicago Midway
KLM
4 Nov
MDW08:40Chicago Midway
13h 50m
1 stop
LHR22:30London Heathrow
25 Nov
LHR05:15London Heathrow
17h 29m
1 stop
MDW22:44Chicago Midway
Air France
1 Nov
MDW12:55Chicago Midway
11h 05m
1 stop
LHR00:00London Heathrow
17 Nov
LHR06:00London Heathrow
11h 31m
1 stop
MDW17:31Chicago Midway
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
MDW08:40Chicago Midway
13h 50m
1 stop
LHR22:30London Heathrow
9 Nov
LHR05:15London Heathrow
13h 43m
1 stop
MDW18:58Chicago Midway
Delta
3 Nov
MDW05:25Chicago Midway
17h 05m
2 stops
LHR22:30London Heathrow
18 Nov
LHR06:45London Heathrow
18h 03m
2 stops
MDW00:48Chicago Midway
KLM
2 Nov
MDW08:40Chicago Midway
13h 50m
1 stop
LHR22:30London Heathrow
2 Dec
LHR06:00London Heathrow
11h 31m
1 stop
MDW17:31Chicago Midway

  • How far is Chicago Midway to London Heathrow by plane?

    The distance between Chicago Midway and London Heathrow is about 3942.1 mi. 9h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to London Heathrow from Chicago Midway right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Chicago Midway to London Heathrow

Most visitors from Chicago Midway need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London Heathrow.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago Midway must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London Heathrow.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago Midway are not required to quarantine after entering London Heathrow.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Chicago Midway from London Heathrow?

Returning to Chicago Midway from London Heathrow

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago Midway.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago Midway.

If you are planning to travel to London Heathrow Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price£267
Chicago to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price£272
Chicago to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price£300
Chicago to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price£318
Chicago to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest price£386
Chicago to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price£1,527

Similar Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago Midway Airport to London Heathrow Airport route