Cheap Flights from Milan to Berlin from £29

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 24/10
Sun 31/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Milan to Berlin.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for Milan to Berlin
(MIL to BER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Berlin
Best price found£82The best flight deal from Milan to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £82
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from Milan to Berlin takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsFri and SunDirect flights go from Milan to Berlin on Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and easyJet.
Airports in Berlin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Berlin: Berlin Brandenburg (BER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Berlin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Berlin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Berlin from Milan is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Milan for Berlin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milan to Berlin?

in the evening

Milan to Berlin flights are approximately 44% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest Milan to Berlin flight route?

Milan Linate - Berlin Brandenburg

Fly from Milan Linate to Berlin Brandenburg for the best Milan - Berlin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milan to Berlin flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milan to Berlin is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Milan to Berlin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Berlin by changing tabs
easyJet
8 Dec
LIN15:50Milan Linate
14h 45m
1 stop
BER06:35Berlin Brandenburg
15 Dec
BER02:20Berlin Brandenburg
12h 50m
1 stop
LIN15:10Milan Linate
Brussels Airlines
3 Dec
LIN07:10Milan Linate
9h 55m
1 stop
BER17:05Berlin Brandenburg
5 Dec
BER01:50Berlin Brandenburg
11h 00m
1 stop
LIN12:50Milan Linate
KLM
18 Dec
LIN06:20Milan Linate
5h 20m
1 stop
BER11:40Berlin Brandenburg
21 Dec
BER12:30Berlin Brandenburg
17h 00m
1 stop
LIN05:30Milan Linate
Lufthansa
4 Nov
LIN02:30Milan Linate
3h 25m
1 stop
BER05:55Berlin Brandenburg
7 Nov
BER14:45Berlin Brandenburg
3h 15m
1 stop
LIN18:00Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
2 Jan
LIN14:05Milan Linate
3h 20m
1 stop
BER17:25Berlin Brandenburg
6 Jan
BER13:40Berlin Brandenburg
3h 35m
1 stop
LIN17:15Milan Linate
easyJet
10 Dec
LIN15:55Milan Linate
14h 40m
1 stop
BER06:35Berlin Brandenburg
13 Dec
BER15:40Berlin Brandenburg
11h 30m
1 stop
LIN03:10Milan Linate

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Berlin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Berlin, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa, Wizz Air and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
LIN03:50Milan Linate
30h 35m
2 stops
BER10:25Berlin Brandenburg
Wizz Air
1 Dec
LIN13:10Milan Linate
18h 05m
2 stops
BER07:15Berlin Brandenburg
easyJet
30 Nov
LIN08:00Milan Linate
25h 35m
1 stop
BER09:35Berlin Brandenburg

Search last-minute flights to Berlin from Milan

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milan to Berlin
Lufthansa
28 Oct
LIN03:15Milan Linate
5h 40m
1 stop
BER08:55Berlin Brandenburg
31 Oct
BER05:45Berlin Brandenburg
4h 25m
1 stop
LIN10:10Milan Linate
Brussels Airlines
25 Oct
LIN08:00Milan Linate
10h 35m
1 stop
BER18:35Berlin Brandenburg
24 Nov
BER07:05Berlin Brandenburg
10h 10m
1 stop
LIN17:15Milan Linate
KLM
25 Oct
LIN06:50Milan Linate
21h 30m
1 stop
BER04:20Berlin Brandenburg
30 Oct
BER13:30Berlin Brandenburg
18h 00m
1 stop
LIN07:30Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
LIN03:05Milan Linate
3h 15m
1 stop
BER06:20Berlin Brandenburg
5 Nov
BER05:45Berlin Brandenburg
3h 10m
1 stop
LIN08:55Milan Linate
Austrian Airlines
25 Oct
LIN16:00Milan Linate
13h 00m
1 stop
BER05:00Berlin Brandenburg
29 Oct
BER03:00Berlin Brandenburg
14h 55m
1 stop
LIN17:55Milan Linate
Lufthansa
28 Oct
LIN06:55Milan Linate
3h 45m
1 stop
BER10:40Berlin Brandenburg
4 Nov
BER15:45Berlin Brandenburg
3h 15m
1 stop
LIN19:00Milan Linate

Choose the best way to get from Milan to Berlin


  • How far is Milan to Berlin Brandenburg by plane?

    There are 523.3 mi between Milan and Berlin Brandenburg. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 20m.


Can I fly to Berlin Brandenburg from Milan right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Milan to Berlin Brandenburg

Most visitors from Milan need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Berlin Brandenburg.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milan must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 48 Antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Berlin Brandenburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milan are not required to quarantine after entering Berlin Brandenburg.

Can I fly back to Milan from Berlin Brandenburg?

Returning to Milan from Berlin Brandenburg

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Berlin Brandenburg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Milan.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Berlin Brandenburg are not required to quarantine after entering Milan.

If you are planning to travel to Berlin at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Milan to Berlin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£152
Milan to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time35h 25m
Cheapest price£184
Milan to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£189