Cheap flights from Milan to Frankfurt am Main

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Milan to Frankfurt am Main.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for Milan to Frankfurt am Main

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Milan to Frankfurt am Main takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsTue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Milan to Frankfurt am Main on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Lufthansa and Air Canada.
Airports in Frankfurt am Main2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Frankfurt am Main: Frankfurt am Main (FRA), Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Frankfurt am Main

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Frankfurt am Main?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Frankfurt am Main from Milan is June. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Frankfurt am Main from Milan?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Milan to Frankfurt am Main

What is the cheapest Milan to Frankfurt am Main flight route?

Milan Linate - Frankfurt am Main

Fly from Milan Linate to Frankfurt am Main for the best Milan - Frankfurt am Main flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milan to Frankfurt am Main flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milan to Frankfurt am Main is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Milan to Frankfurt am Main

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Frankfurt am Main by changing tabs
KLM
9 Oct
LIN14:00Milan Linate
15h 35m
1 stop
FRA05:35Frankfurt am Main
10 Oct
FRA10:15Frankfurt am Main
8h 25m
1 stop
LIN18:40Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LIN02:35Milan Linate
7h 00m
1 stop
FRA09:35Frankfurt am Main
15 Oct
FRA03:05Frankfurt am Main
4h 15m
1 stop
LIN07:20Milan Linate
Brussels Airlines
8 Oct
LIN08:00Milan Linate
20h 15m
2 stops
FRA04:15Frankfurt am Main
10 Oct
FRA03:20Frankfurt am Main
10h 40m
1 stop
LIN14:00Milan Linate
British Airways
4 Feb
LIN11:40Milan Linate
5h 35m
1 stop
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
18 Feb
FRA02:05Frankfurt am Main
6h 20m
1 stop
LIN08:25Milan Linate
KLM
13 Nov
LIN06:20Milan Linate
22h 15m
1 stop
FRA04:35Frankfurt am Main
14 Nov
FRA09:15Frankfurt am Main
4h 45m
1 stop
LIN14:00Milan Linate
KLM
15 Oct
LIN14:00Milan Linate
15h 35m
1 stop
FRA05:35Frankfurt am Main
17 Oct
FRA10:15Frankfurt am Main
27h 00m
1 stop
LIN13:15Milan Linate

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Frankfurt am Main

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Frankfurt am Main, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
LIN12:35Milan Linate
19h 10m
1 stop
FRA07:45Frankfurt am Main
Iberia
11 Jan
LIN03:00Milan Linate
10h 30m
1 stop
FRA13:30Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
20 Dec
LIN09:55Milan Linate
1h 15m
FRA11:10Frankfurt am Main

Search last-minute flights to Frankfurt am Main from Milan

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milan to Frankfurt am Main
KLM
30 Sep
LIN06:50Milan Linate
6h 55m
1 stop
FRA13:45Frankfurt am Main
5 Oct
FRA03:00Frankfurt am Main
15h 40m
1 stop
LIN18:40Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
LIN06:50Milan Linate
26h 45m
1 stop
FRA09:35Frankfurt am Main
30 Sep
FRA03:05Frankfurt am Main
6h 40m
1 stop
LIN09:45Milan Linate
Air Dolomiti
25 Sep
LIN03:15Milan Linate
1h 15m
FRA04:30Frankfurt am Main
27 Sep
FRA16:50Frankfurt am Main
1h 10m
LIN18:00Milan Linate
Lufthansa
25 Sep
LIN03:15Milan Linate
1h 15m
FRA04:30Frankfurt am Main
26 Sep
FRA12:40Frankfurt am Main
1h 10m
LIN13:50Milan Linate
KLM
28 Sep
LIN14:00Milan Linate
19h 35m
1 stop
FRA09:35Frankfurt am Main
8 Oct
FRA14:25Frankfurt am Main
15h 40m
1 stop
LIN06:05Milan Linate
KLM
25 Sep
LIN15:30Milan Linate
14h 05m
1 stop
FRA05:35Frankfurt am Main
26 Sep
FRA10:15Frankfurt am Main
8h 25m
1 stop
LIN18:40Milan Linate

Best airlines flying from Milan to Frankfurt am Main

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Milan to Frankfurt am Main with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £36
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • How far is Milan to Frankfurt am Main by plane?

    A flight from Milan to Frankfurt am Main will travel around 321.7 mi. Flights usually cover this in 1h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Frankfurt am Main from Milan right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Milan to Frankfurt am Main

Most visitors from Milan need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Frankfurt am Main.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milan must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Frankfurt am Main.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milan are not required to quarantine after entering Frankfurt am Main.

Can I fly back to Milan from Frankfurt am Main?

Returning to Milan from Frankfurt am Main

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Frankfurt am Main must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Milan.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Frankfurt am Main are not required to quarantine after entering Milan.

If you are planning to travel to Frankfurt am Main at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Milan to Frankfurt am Main

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price£164
Milan to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time35h 25m
Cheapest price£184
Milan to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£188