Cheap flights from Manchester to Nuremberg

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Nuremberg.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to Nuremberg
(MAN to NUE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Nuremberg
Best price found£92The best flight deal from Manchester to Nuremberg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £92
Fastest flight time7h 10mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Nuremberg takes 7h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Nuremberg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Nürnberg Airport.
Airports in Nuremberg1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nuremberg: Nürnberg (NUE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Nuremberg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Nuremberg?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nuremberg from Manchester is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Nuremberg?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Nuremberg?

in the evening

Manchester to Nuremberg flights are approximately 5% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nuremberg from Manchester?

Ryanair

Air France, Eurowings, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Nuremberg

What is the cheapest Manchester to Nuremberg flight route?

Manchester - Nürnberg

Fly from Manchester to Nürnberg for the best Manchester - Nuremberg flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Nuremberg flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Nuremberg is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Nuremberg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Nuremberg by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
MAN02:15Manchester
6h 40m
1 stop
NUE08:55Nürnberg
1 Nov
NUE10:55Nürnberg
4h 15m
1 stop
MAN15:10Manchester
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
MAN01:45Manchester
11h 25m
2 stops
NUE13:10Nürnberg
4 Jan
NUE07:50Nürnberg
7h 15m
1 stop
MAN15:05Manchester
Lufthansa
22 Nov
MAN07:35Manchester
8h 30m
1 stop
NUE16:05Nürnberg
29 Nov
NUE09:25Nürnberg
3h 50m
1 stop
MAN13:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
MAN15:40Manchester
19h 45m
2 stops
NUE11:25Nürnberg
21 Dec
NUE07:50Nürnberg
7h 15m
1 stop
MAN15:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
MAN12:05Manchester
15h 55m
1 stop
NUE04:00Nürnberg
21 Dec
NUE07:50Nürnberg
7h 15m
1 stop
MAN15:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
MAN07:00Manchester
9h 40m
2 stops
NUE16:40Nürnberg
29 Nov
NUE07:50Nürnberg
7h 15m
1 stop
MAN15:05Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Nuremberg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Nuremberg, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
21 Nov
MAN01:45Manchester
37h 25m
2 stops
NUE15:10Nürnberg
Ryanair
21 Nov
MAN12:05Manchester
15h 55m
1 stop
NUE04:00Nürnberg

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Nuremberg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Nuremberg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £19
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Eurowings
PriceFrom £62
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
KLM
PriceFrom £124
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air France
PriceFrom £130
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £131
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
SWISS
PriceFrom £131
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Austrian Airlines
PriceFrom £185
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Nürnberg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Manchester to Nürnberg are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, Ryanair, and KLM.

  • How far is Manchester to Nürnberg by plane?

    The distance between Manchester and Nürnberg is about 635.3 mi. Flights usually cover this in 3h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Nürnberg from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to Nürnberg

Most visitors from Manchester need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Nürnberg.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Nürnberg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Nürnberg.

Can I fly back to Manchester from Nürnberg?

Returning to Manchester from Nürnberg

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Nürnberg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Nürnberg are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Nuremberg at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Nuremberg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£18
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£18
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£18
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£26
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£39
Manchester to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£45
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£53
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£83