Flights South America Brazil State of Paraná Foz do Iguaçu Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu

Cheap flights from Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu
Fastest flight time 2h 5m The fastest flight from Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu takes 2h 5m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu every day.
Airports in Foz do Iguaçu 1 airport There is 1 airport near Foz do Iguaçu: Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas (IGU)

How to get the cheapest flight from Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Foz do Iguaçu?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Foz do Iguaçu from Rio de Janeiro is September. The most expensive is January.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Foz do Iguaçu?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Foz do Iguaçu?
at midday
Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the evening than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Foz do Iguaçu?
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines, GOL, and Avianca Brasil are the most popular carriers operating from Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu
What is the cheapest route?
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl - Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas
Fly from Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl to Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas for the best Rio de Janeiro - Foz do Iguaçu flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Foz do Iguaçu?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
GOL
GOL
15 Jul
12:50
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
2h 15m
IGU
15:05
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
GOL
16 Jul
07:05
IGU
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
1h 55m
GIG
09:00
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
£89
GOL
GOL
15 Jul
12:50
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
2h 15m
IGU
15:05
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
GOL
28 Aug
14:30
IGU
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
1h 55m
GIG
16:25
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
£102
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
29 Feb
03:10
SDU
Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont airport
9h 10m
2 Stops
IGU
12:20
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
LATAM Airlines
02 Mar
03:05
IGU
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
12h 10m
1 Stop
SDU
15:15
Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont airport
£116
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
27 Feb
20:30
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
2h 10m
IGU
22:40
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
LATAM Airlines
01 Mar
02:55
IGU
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
1h 55m
GIG
04:50
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
£138
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
27 Feb
20:30
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
2h 10m
IGU
22:40
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
LATAM Airlines
01 Mar
02:55
IGU
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
1h 55m
GIG
04:50
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
£141
GOL
GOL
15 Jul
12:50
GIG
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
2h 15m
IGU
15:05
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
GOL
16 Jul
07:05
IGU
Foz do Iguaçu Cataratas airport
1h 55m
GIG
09:00
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl airport
£89
*Flight prices to Foz do Iguaçu are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Brazil State of Paraná Foz do Iguaçu Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu