Cheap flights from Scotland to Oman from £129

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Scotland to Oman

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 03:10EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-MCT Muscat Seeb
17h 10m2 stops Madrid Barajas Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:15 - 22:00MCT  Muscat Seeb-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 45m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Birmingham
£270Multiple Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 03:10EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-MCT Muscat Seeb
17h 10m2 stops Madrid Barajas Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:15 - 21:35MCT  Muscat Seeb-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 20m3 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Sofia Dublin
£282Multiple Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:10 - 03:10EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-MCT Muscat Seeb
15h 00m2 stops Bergamo Orio Al Serio Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:40 - 10:55MCT  Muscat Seeb-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 15m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
£299Multiple Airlines
Sun, 13 Dec - Sat, 19 Dec
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 03:10EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-MCT Muscat Seeb
11h 10m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
02:40 - 10:55MCT  Muscat Seeb-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 15m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
£362Pegasus Airlines
Sun, 13 Dec - Sat, 19 Dec
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 03:10EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-MCT Muscat Seeb
11h 10m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
04:15 - 10:55MCT  Muscat Seeb-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
34h 40m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
£383Pegasus Airlines
Sun, 14 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
British Airways Logo
14:05 - 04:25EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-MCT Muscat Seeb
10h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
23:05 - 12:35MCT  Muscat Seeb-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
17h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£535British Airways
Tue, 16 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 21:35EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-MCT Muscat Seeb
10h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
23:05 - 06:00MCT  Muscat Seeb-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
10h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£557British Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:45 - 00:30EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-MCT Muscat Seeb
10h 45m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
01:30 - 16:20MCT  Muscat Seeb-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
17h 50m1 stop Istanbul
£834Turkish Airlines
Wed, 7 Apr - Sat, 17 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
07:30 - 04:25EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-MCT Muscat Seeb
16h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
05:55 - 06:00MCT  Muscat Seeb-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
28h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£868Qatar Airways
Fri, 12 Feb - Tue, 16 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
08:30 - 04:25EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-MCT Muscat Seeb
15h 55m2 stops Dublin Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
05:55 - 12:35MCT  Muscat Seeb-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
10h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£869Qatar Airways
Sun, 14 Feb - Tue, 2 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Pegasus Airlines flights from Scotland to Oman

Our best Pegasus Airlines deals on Scotland to Oman flight tickets
Pegasus Airlines
13 Dec
EDI12:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
11h 10m
1 stop
MCT03:10Muscat Seeb
19 Dec
MCT02:40Muscat Seeb
12h 15m
1 stop
EDI10:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
£362
Pegasus Airlines
12 Feb
EDI12:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
11h 10m
1 stop
MCT03:10Muscat Seeb
15 Feb
MCT04:15Muscat Seeb
34h 40m
1 stop
EDI10:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
£386
Pegasus Airlines
7 Nov
EDI12:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
11h 10m
1 stop
MCT03:10Muscat Seeb
1 Dec
MCT04:15Muscat Seeb
34h 40m
1 stop
EDI10:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
£450

Lufthansa flights from Scotland to Oman

Our best Lufthansa deals on Scotland to Oman flight tickets
Lufthansa
5 Apr
GLA12:05Glasgow Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
MCT04:05Muscat Seeb
16 Apr
MCT13:10Muscat Seeb
30h 00m
1 stop
GLA16:10Glasgow Intl
£697
Lufthansa
5 Apr
GLA12:05Glasgow Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
MCT04:05Muscat Seeb
16 Apr
MCT13:50Muscat Seeb
29h 20m
2 stops
GLA16:10Glasgow Intl
£702

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Scotland to Oman that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

EdinburghMuscat

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - MCT Muscat Seeb

EDIMCT

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 1/12

06:00-03:10

2 stops17h 10m

Muscat Seeb

Tue 8/12

04:15-22:00

2 stops21h 45m

£270

EdinburghMuscat

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - MCT Muscat Seeb

EDIMCT

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 1/12

06:00-03:10

2 stops17h 10m

Muscat Seeb

Tue 8/12

04:15-21:35

3 stops21h 20m

£282

EdinburghMuscat

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - MCT Muscat Seeb

EDIMCT

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sun 13/12

08:10-03:10

2 stops15h 00m

Muscat Seeb

Sat 19/12

02:40-10:55

1 stop12h 15m

£299

EdinburghMuscat

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - MCT Muscat Seeb

EDIMCT

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sun 13/12

12:00-03:10

1 stop11h 10m

Muscat Seeb

Sat 19/12

02:40-10:55

1 stop12h 15m

£362

EdinburghMuscat

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - MCT Muscat Seeb

EDIMCT

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sun 14/2

12:00-03:10

1 stop11h 10m

Muscat Seeb

Tue 23/2

04:15-10:55

1 stop34h 40m

£383

EdinburghMuscat

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - MCT Muscat Seeb

EDIMCT

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 16/2

14:05-04:25

1 stop10h 20m

Muscat Seeb

Tue 23/2

23:05-12:35

1 stop17h 30m

£535
Fastest return journey

EdinburghMuscat

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - MCT Muscat Seeb

EDIMCT

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sun 29/11

07:30-21:35

1 stop10h 05m

Muscat Seeb

Thu 3/12

23:05-06:00

1 stop10h 55m

£557

EdinburghMuscat

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - MCT Muscat Seeb

EDIMCT

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Wed 7/4

10:45-00:30

1 stop10h 45m

Muscat Seeb

Sat 17/4

01:30-16:20

1 stop17h 50m

£834

EdinburghMuscat

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - MCT Muscat Seeb

EDIMCT

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Fri 12/2

07:30-04:25

1 stop16h 55m

Muscat Seeb

Tue 16/2

05:55-06:00

1 stop28h 05m

£868

EdinburghMuscat

EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse - MCT Muscat Seeb

EDIMCT

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sun 14/2

08:30-04:25

2 stops15h 55m

Muscat Seeb

Tue 2/3

05:55-12:35

1 stop10h 40m

£869

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Oman from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Scotland to Oman

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Oman?

The month of May is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Oman from Scotland, with most prices found around £0. If you aren’t able to travel to Oman during the month of May, then flying in December is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £515.

Can stopping save me money on Scotland to Oman flights?

You could potentially save up to 73% on your flight if you consider stops on a Scotland to Oman flight.

Cheap Scotland to Oman flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Scotland to Oman

Best price found

£129

Fastest flight time

11h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Oman from Scotland in the past 72 hours is £129. The best return flight deal from Scotland to Oman found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £270.
The fastest flight from Scotland to Oman takes 11h 10m
There are no direct flights from Scotland to Oman. There are no popular flight routes from Scotland to Oman.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Scotland to Oman

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Scotland to Oman?

    Prices for flights from Scotland to Oman were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Scotland to Oman?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Scotland to Oman?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Scotland to Oman.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Oman?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Oman may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Oman. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Scotland to Oman

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Scotland to Oman with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Pegasus AirlinesPriceFrom £225Free CancellationRating
6.6
604 reviews
Search Pegasus Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £450Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,277 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £527Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £585Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,461 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Scotland to Oman?

It is quick and easy to find Scotland to Oman flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Oman that suits you.

Can I find flights from Scotland to Oman with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Oman from Scotland with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Scotland to Oman?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Scotland to Oman.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Scotland to Oman right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Oman, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Oman from Scotland and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Oman trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 30/11
Mon 7/12

Find better results for your trip to Oman

Popular Cities in Oman