Cheap flights from Southampton to Nice

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Southampton Eastleigh to Nice.
View current France travel restrictions

Flight information for Southampton to Nice
(SOU to NCE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Nice
Best price found£124The best flight deal from Southampton to Nice found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £124
Fastest flight time4h 10mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Nice takes 4h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Nice. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Nice Côte d'Azur Airport.
Airports in Nice1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nice: Nice Côte d'Azur (NCE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Nice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Nice?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nice from Southampton is August. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Nice?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Nice?

in the morning

Southampton to Nice flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nice from Southampton?

easyJet

Air France and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Nice

What is the cheapest Southampton to Nice flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Nice Côte d'Azur

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Nice Côte d'Azur for the best Southampton - Nice flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Nice

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Nice by changing tabs
KLM
23 Jan
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 10m
1 stop
NCE16:30Nice Côte d'Azur
27 Jan
NCE07:20Nice Côte d'Azur
5h 30m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
23 Jan
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 10m
1 stop
NCE16:30Nice Côte d'Azur
27 Jan
NCE01:30Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 20m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
SOU14:50Southampton Eastleigh
18h 50m
2 stops
NCE09:40Nice Côte d'Azur
19 Nov
NCE04:25Nice Côte d'Azur
8h 25m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
13 Nov
SOU03:40Southampton Eastleigh
25h 40m
2 stops
NCE05:20Nice Côte d'Azur
19 Nov
NCE13:10Nice Côte d'Azur
18h 20m
2 stops
SOU07:30Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
SOU03:40Southampton Eastleigh
7h 30m
2 stops
NCE11:10Nice Côte d'Azur
18 Nov
NCE13:10Nice Côte d'Azur
15h 00m
2 stops
SOU04:10Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
SOU14:50Southampton Eastleigh
14h 40m
3 stops
NCE05:30Nice Côte d'Azur
18 Nov
NCE07:25Nice Côte d'Azur
9h 15m
2 stops
SOU16:40Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Nice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Nice, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
11 Nov
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
17h 10m
1 stop
NCE05:30Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
SOU09:30Southampton Eastleigh
20h 40m
2 stops
NCE06:10Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
SOU13:40Southampton Eastleigh
29h 30m
3 stops
NCE19:10Nice Côte d'Azur

Search last-minute flights to Nice from Southampton

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Southampton to Nice
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
SOU04:45Southampton Eastleigh
8h 15m
2 stops
NCE13:00Nice Côte d'Azur
24 Oct
NCE18:20Nice Côte d'Azur
23h 20m
3 stops
SOU17:40Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
SOU04:45Southampton Eastleigh
8h 15m
2 stops
NCE13:00Nice Côte d'Azur
24 Oct
NCE14:00Nice Côte d'Azur
27h 40m
2 stops
SOU17:40Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
12h 45m
2 stops
NCE17:25Nice Côte d'Azur
24 Oct
NCE02:30Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 20m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Nice

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Nice with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £65
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air France
PriceFrom £241
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Nice Côte d'Azur offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Southampton Eastleigh to Nice Côte d'Azur, such as easyJet and Air France may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Nice Côte d'Azur by plane?

    Nice Côte d'Azur is 640.7 mi away from Southampton Eastleigh. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 10m.


Can I fly to Nice Côte d'Azur from Southampton Eastleigh right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Southampton Eastleigh to Nice Côte d'Azur

Most visitors from Southampton Eastleigh need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Nice Côte d'Azur.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Southampton Eastleigh must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken less than 24 hours before departing to Nice Côte d'Azur.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Southampton Eastleigh are not required to quarantine after entering Nice Côte d'Azur.

Documents
Travel Certificate - To be filled up by travelers with compelling reason.


Can I fly back to Southampton Eastleigh from Nice Côte d'Azur?

Returning to Southampton Eastleigh from Nice Côte d'Azur

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Nice Côte d'Azur must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Southampton Eastleigh.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Nice Côte d'Azur are not required to quarantine after entering Southampton Eastleigh.

If you are planning to travel to Nice at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Southampton to Nice

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£15
London to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£19
Manchester to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£39
Bristol to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price£52
Bristol to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£59
Leeds to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price£63
Manchester to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£71
Liverpool to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£76
Birmingham to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£84
Birmingham to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£91
Newcastle upon Tyne to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price£110
London to Toulon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price£141