Cheap flights from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur from £126

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Best price found

£126

Fastest flight time

5h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur from Southampton in the past 72 hours is £126. The best return flight deal from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £256.
The fastest flight from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur takes 5h 05m
There are no direct flights from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Nice Côte d'Azur Airport and Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Marseille Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur from Southampton?

British Airways

Air France, British Airways, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

What is the cheapest Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Nice Côte d'Azur

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Nice Côte d'Azur for the best Southampton - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur by changing tabs
KLM
1 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
24h 20m
1 stop
NCE13:40Nice Côte d'Azur
6 Oct
NCE08:10Nice Côte d'Azur
5h 40m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 05m
1 stop
NCE17:25Nice Côte d'Azur
6 Oct
NCE07:10Nice Côte d'Azur
6h 40m
2 stops
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
Major Airline
1 Oct
SOU09:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 05m
1 stop
NCE13:25Nice Côte d'Azur
5 Oct
NCE22:30Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 20m
1 stop
SOU09:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
12h 40m
2 stops
NCE17:00Nice Côte d'Azur
6 Oct
NCE07:10Nice Côte d'Azur
6h 40m
2 stops
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
21 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 05m
1 stop
NCE17:25Nice Côte d'Azur
25 Sep
NCE02:30Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 20m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
16h 00m
2 stops
NCE05:20Nice Côte d'Azur
25 Sep
NCE02:30Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 20m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug
SOU06:40Southampton Eastleigh
33h 35m
2 stops
NCE16:15Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
19 Jul
SOU03:00Southampton Eastleigh
15h 15m
1 stop
NCE18:15Nice Côte d'Azur
British Airways
11 Aug
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
9h 40m
2 stops
NCE14:20Nice Côte d'Azur

Search last-minute flights to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur from Southampton

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
5h 05m
1 stop
NCE18:25Nice Côte d'Azur
4 Jul
NCE08:10Nice Côte d'Azur
5h 40m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
5h 05m
1 stop
NCE18:25Nice Côte d'Azur
4 Jul
NCE16:45Nice Côte d'Azur
19h 40m
2 stops
SOU12:25Southampton Eastleigh

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British AirwaysPriceFrom £94Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
FlybePriceFrom £103Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
KLMPriceFrom £145Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £235Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights

KLM flights from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Our best KLM deals on Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur flight tickets
KLM
1 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
24h 20m
1 stop
NCE13:40Nice Côte d'Azur
6 Oct
NCE08:10Nice Côte d'Azur
5h 40m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
21 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 05m
1 stop
NCE17:25Nice Côte d'Azur
25 Sep
NCE02:30Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 20m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
27 Aug
SOU12:15Southampton Eastleigh
6h 10m
1 stop
NCE18:25Nice Côte d'Azur
3 Sep
NCE08:10Nice Côte d'Azur
5h 40m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh

Major Airline flights from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Our best Major Airline deals on Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur flight tickets
Major Airline
1 Oct
SOU09:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 05m
1 stop
NCE13:25Nice Côte d'Azur
5 Oct
NCE22:30Nice Côte d'Azur
11h 20m
1 stop
SOU09:50Southampton Eastleigh
Major Airline
18 Jul
SOU08:15Southampton Eastleigh
6h 10m
1 stop
NCE14:25Nice Côte d'Azur
20 Jul
NCE04:10Nice Côte d'Azur
4h 35m
1 stop
SOU08:45Southampton Eastleigh
Major Airline
31 Jul
SOU08:15Southampton Eastleigh
6h 10m
1 stop
NCE14:25Nice Côte d'Azur
4 Aug
NCE04:10Nice Côte d'Azur
4h 35m
1 stop
SOU08:45Southampton Eastleigh

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Southampton Eastleigh to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, such as KLM, British Airways, and Air France may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£29
London to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£27
Manchester to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£51
Bristol to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£91
Manchester to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£56
Birmingham to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£85
Liverpool to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£77
London to Toulon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£74
Birmingham to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£83
Bristol to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£83
Nottingham to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£30
Southampton to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price£128

Similar Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Southampton to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur from Southampton are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.