Cheap flights from Southampton to Rhodes

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Southampton Eastleigh to Rhodes.
View current Greece travel restrictions

Flight information for Southampton to Rhodes
(SOU to RHO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Rhodes
Fastest flight time8h 20mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Rhodes takes 8h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Rhodes. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Rhodes Diagoras Airport.
Airports in Rhodes1 airportThere is 1 airport near Rhodes: Rhodes Diagoras (RHO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Rhodes

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Rhodes?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rhodes from Southampton is May. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Rhodes?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Rhodes?

at midday

Southampton to Rhodes flights are approximately 39% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest Southampton to Rhodes flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Rhodes Diagoras

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Rhodes Diagoras for the best Southampton - Rhodes flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Rhodes

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Rhodes by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU04:35Southampton Eastleigh
11h 25m
1 stop
RHO16:00Rhodes Diagoras
6 Oct
RHO17:45Rhodes Diagoras
24h 55m
2 stops
SOU18:40Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU04:35Southampton Eastleigh
11h 25m
1 stop
RHO16:00Rhodes Diagoras
6 Oct
RHO17:30Rhodes Diagoras
25h 10m
1 stop
SOU18:40Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
18h 20m
2 stops
RHO06:20Rhodes Diagoras
6 Oct
RHO07:20Rhodes Diagoras
22h 50m
3 stops
SOU06:10Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU09:40Southampton Eastleigh
20h 40m
3 stops
RHO06:20Rhodes Diagoras
6 Oct
RHO07:20Rhodes Diagoras
22h 50m
3 stops
SOU06:10Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
31h 35m
2 stops
RHO12:15Rhodes Diagoras
6 Oct
RHO17:45Rhodes Diagoras
24h 55m
2 stops
SOU18:40Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Rhodes

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Rhodes, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
SOU08:35Southampton Eastleigh
8h 20m
1 stop
RHO16:55Rhodes Diagoras
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
SOU08:35Southampton Eastleigh
8h 20m
1 stop
RHO16:55Rhodes Diagoras
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
SOU08:35Southampton Eastleigh
29h 25m
2 stops
RHO14:00Rhodes Diagoras

Search last-minute flights to Rhodes from Southampton

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Southampton to Rhodes
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU04:35Southampton Eastleigh
11h 25m
1 stop
RHO16:00Rhodes Diagoras
6 Oct
RHO17:45Rhodes Diagoras
24h 55m
2 stops
SOU18:40Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU04:35Southampton Eastleigh
11h 25m
1 stop
RHO16:00Rhodes Diagoras
6 Oct
RHO17:30Rhodes Diagoras
25h 10m
1 stop
SOU18:40Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
18h 20m
2 stops
RHO06:20Rhodes Diagoras
6 Oct
RHO07:20Rhodes Diagoras
22h 50m
3 stops
SOU06:10Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU09:40Southampton Eastleigh
20h 40m
3 stops
RHO06:20Rhodes Diagoras
6 Oct
RHO07:20Rhodes Diagoras
22h 50m
3 stops
SOU06:10Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
31h 35m
2 stops
RHO12:15Rhodes Diagoras
6 Oct
RHO17:45Rhodes Diagoras
24h 55m
2 stops
SOU18:40Southampton Eastleigh

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Rhodes Diagoras by plane?

    Rhodes Diagoras is 1766.3 mi away from Southampton Eastleigh. Typically, this will take 11h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Rhodes Diagoras from Southampton Eastleigh right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Southampton Eastleigh to Rhodes Diagoras

Most visitors from Southampton Eastleigh need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Rhodes Diagoras.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Southampton Eastleigh must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 48 Antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Rhodes Diagoras.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Southampton Eastleigh are not required to quarantine after entering Rhodes Diagoras.

Documents
Passenger Locator Form - ALL TRAVELLERS ARE OBLIGED TO COMPLETE THEIR PASSENGER LOCATOR FORM (PLF) BEFORE ENTERING THE COUNTRY


Can I fly back to Southampton Eastleigh from Rhodes Diagoras?

Returning to Southampton Eastleigh from Rhodes Diagoras

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Rhodes Diagoras must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Southampton Eastleigh.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Rhodes Diagoras are not required to quarantine after entering Southampton Eastleigh.

If you are planning to travel to Rhodes at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Southampton to Rhodes

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£36
London to Mykonos Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price£44
London to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£47
Manchester to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£50
Manchester to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£53
Birmingham to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£75

Similar Southampton to Rhodes flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Southampton to Rhodes route