Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Lithuania

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Lithuania.
View current Lithuania travel restrictions

Flight information for United Kingdom to Lithuania

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Lithuania
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Lithuania takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Lithuania. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Vilnius Airport, London City Airport - Vilnius Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Vilnius Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Lithuania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lithuania from United Kingdom?

Ukraine International Airlines

Brussels Airlines, LOT, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Lithuania

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Lithuania flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Kaunas

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Kaunas for the best United Kingdom - Lithuania flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Lithuania

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Lithuania by changing tabs
Wizz Air UK
8 Nov
LTN01:00London Luton
2h 40m
KUN03:40Kaunas
10 Nov
KUN06:15Kaunas
2h 50m
LTN09:05London Luton
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
LTN01:00London Luton
2h 40m
KUN03:40Kaunas
14 Nov
KUN07:15Kaunas
2h 45m
LTN10:00London Luton
Ryanair
11 Nov
LTN01:25London Luton
2h 40m
VNO04:05Vilnius
14 Nov
VNO07:10Vilnius
3h 00m
LTN10:10London Luton
Wizz Air
20 Nov
LTN02:45London Luton
2h 40m
VNO05:25Vilnius
28 Nov
VNO01:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LTN04:10London Luton
Wizz Air UK
3 Nov
LTN02:00London Luton
2h 40m
KUN04:40Kaunas
10 Nov
KUN06:15Kaunas
2h 50m
LTN09:05London Luton
Wizz Air UK
10 Nov
LTN01:00London Luton
2h 40m
KUN03:40Kaunas
24 Nov
KUN06:15Kaunas
2h 50m
LTN09:05London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Lithuania

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Lithuania, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair, Ryanair UK and Wizz Air UK
Ryanair UK
27 Oct
STN12:20London Stansted
2h 25m
KUN14:45Kaunas
Ryanair
29 Oct
LTN02:50London Luton
2h 30m
KUN05:20Kaunas
Wizz Air UK
1 Nov
LTN02:00London Luton
2h 40m
KUN04:40Kaunas

Search last-minute flights to Lithuania from United Kingdom

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Lithuania
Wizz Air UK
27 Oct
LTN02:00London Luton
2h 40m
KUN04:40Kaunas
3 Nov
KUN07:15Kaunas
2h 50m
LTN10:05London Luton
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
LTN15:15London Luton
2h 40m
VNO17:55Vilnius
27 Oct
VNO02:55Vilnius
2h 55m
LTN05:50London Luton
Ryanair
25 Oct
LTN15:15London Luton
2h 40m
VNO17:55Vilnius
3 Nov
VNO18:10Vilnius
3h 00m
LTN21:10London Luton
Wizz Air UK
25 Oct
LTN02:00London Luton
2h 40m
KUN04:40Kaunas
27 Oct
KUN07:15Kaunas
2h 55m
LTN10:10London Luton
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
LTN15:25London Luton
17h 50m
1 stop
KUN09:15Kaunas
3 Nov
KUN07:15Kaunas
2h 50m
LTN10:05London Luton
airBaltic
25 Oct
LGW05:25London Gatwick
8h 25m
1 stop
VNO13:50Vilnius
3 Nov
VNO17:35Vilnius
13h 05m
1 stop
LGW06:40London Gatwick

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Lithuania

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Lithuania with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £33
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £68
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
SAS
PriceFrom £73
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
airBaltic
PriceFrom £81
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £97
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
LOT
PriceFrom £100
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Finnair
PriceFrom £119
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Ukraine International Airlines
PriceFrom £122
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
KLM
PriceFrom £142
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
British Airways
PriceFrom £351
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Lithuania offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from United Kingdom to Lithuania are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, LOT, and Wizz Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Can I fly to Lithuania from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Lithuania

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lithuania.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 48 Antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Lithuania.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Lithuania.

Documents
Registration Form - Will have to present the confirmation QR code at the time of boarding.


Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Lithuania?

Returning to United Kingdom from Lithuania

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lithuania must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lithuania are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Lithuania at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Lithuania

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Leeds to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£15
Birmingham to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£15
Liverpool to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£15
London to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£15
Liverpool to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£16
Bristol to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£17
London to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£17
London to Palanga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£20
Manchester to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price£47
Edinburgh to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price£52
Bristol to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£123
Glasgow to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price£137

Similar United Kingdom to Lithuania flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Lithuania route

Flights to other cities in Lithuania

Lost the lust for Lithuania? Check out some flights to other cities in Lithuania