Cheap flights from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport from £18

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport

Best price found

£18

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat and Sun
The best one-way flight to London Heathrow Airport from Warsaw in the past 72 hours is £18. The best return flight deal from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £55.
The fastest flight from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport takes 2h 40m
Direct flights go from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Heathrow Airport from Warsaw is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Heathrow Airport from Warsaw?

LOT

British Airways, Brussels Airlines, and LOT are the most popular carriers operating from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport

How far in advance should you book Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Warsaw to London, the most popular airport to fly into is London Heathrow Airport. The majority of travellers flying into London Heathrow Airport from Warsaw are departing from Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport. When booking your trip to London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to London, you can try Warsaw Modlin Airport (in Warsaw), Lublin Airport (in Lublin), or Łódź-Lublinek Airport (in Łódź). The least expensive flight option from Warsaw to London will typically be WAW — LHR during the month of June with an average price of £66 RT.

Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£66
Search Flight Deals
Warsaw Modlin Airport (WMI) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£139
Search Flight Deals
Lublin Airport (LUZ) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£158
Search Flight Deals
Łódź-Lublinek Airport (LCJ) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£428
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport by changing tabs
British Airways
7 Dec
WAW02:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 50m
LHR05:30London Heathrow
11 Dec
LHR03:20London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Major Airline
4 Oct
WAW00:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 45m
LHR03:25London Heathrow
17 Oct
LHR23:35London Heathrow
2h 25m
WAW02:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
WAW11:30Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 50m
LHR14:20London Heathrow
1 Nov
LHR14:10London Heathrow
2h 35m
WAW16:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
British Airways
16 Oct
WAW04:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 45m
LHR06:55London Heathrow
19 Oct
LHR03:35London Heathrow
2h 25m
WAW06:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
British Airways
4 Oct
WAW14:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 40m
LHR17:00London Heathrow
18 Oct
LHR03:35London Heathrow
2h 25m
WAW06:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
British Airways
7 Nov
WAW14:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 40m
LHR17:20London Heathrow
10 Nov
LHR13:10London Heathrow
2h 35m
WAW15:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and LOT
British Airways
7 Dec
WAW02:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 50m
LHR05:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
WMI16:20Warsaw Modlin
14h 10m
1 stop
LHR06:30London Heathrow
British Airways
7 Nov
WAW14:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 40m
LHR17:20London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London Heathrow Airport from Warsaw

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport
LOT
2 Jul
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
LHR18:45London Heathrow
9 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
WAW04:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 45m
LHR07:05London Heathrow
6 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Lufthansa
2 Jul
WAW02:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
11h 20m
1 stop
LHR13:40London Heathrow
6 Aug
LHR15:30London Heathrow
12h 40m
1 stop
WAW04:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
LOT
2 Jul
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
LHR18:45London Heathrow
4 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
LOT
1 Jul
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
LHR18:45London Heathrow
3 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
WAW04:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 45m
LHR07:05London Heathrow
30 Jun
LHR02:30London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Best airlines flying from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LOTPriceFrom £65Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search LOT flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £73Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
Brussels AirlinesPriceFrom £76Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Brussels Airlines flights

British Airways flights from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport

Our best British Airways deals on Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
British Airways
7 Dec
WAW02:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 50m
LHR05:30London Heathrow
11 Dec
LHR03:20London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
British Airways
16 Oct
WAW04:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 45m
LHR06:55London Heathrow
19 Oct
LHR03:35London Heathrow
2h 25m
WAW06:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
British Airways
4 Oct
WAW14:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 40m
LHR17:00London Heathrow
18 Oct
LHR03:35London Heathrow
2h 25m
WAW06:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin

LOT flights from Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport

Our best LOT deals on Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
LOT
2 Jul
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
LHR18:45London Heathrow
9 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
LOT
2 Jul
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
LHR18:45London Heathrow
4 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
LOT
1 Jul
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
LHR18:45London Heathrow
3 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin

  • Are airlines flying from Warsaw to London Heathrow offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Warsaw to London Heathrow, such as LOT, British Airways, and Brussels Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Warsaw to London Heathrow by plane?

    Warsaw and London Heathrow are 913.8 mi apart from one another. 2h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Warsaw to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£31
Warsaw to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£144
Warsaw to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£82
Warsaw to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£24
Krakow to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£80
Katowice to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£21
Krakow to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£20
Krakow to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£33
Katowice to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 19m
Cheapest price£21
Katowice to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price£123
Krakow to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£25
Gdansk to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£20

Similar Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Warsaw to London Heathrow Airport route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Warsaw to London flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to London that suits you.

All flight searches from Warsaw to London on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Warsaw and London by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Warsaw to London flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.