Cheap flights from Exeter from £67

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Exeter

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Exeter within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

ExeterManchester

EXT Exeter - MAN Manchester

EXTMAN

Exeter

Thu 22/10

15:20-01:10

1 stop9h 50m

£67

ExeterManchester

EXT Exeter - MAN Manchester

EXTMAN

Exeter

Thu 22/10

15:20-08:05

2 stops16h 45m

£69

ExeterNewcastle upon Tyne

EXT Exeter - NCL Newcastle upon Tyne

EXTNCL

Exeter

Thu 22/10

15:20-11:35

2 stops20h 15m

£73
Fastest single journey

ExeterEdinburgh

EXT Exeter - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

EXTEDI

Exeter

Fri 15/1

13:50-15:35

Nonstop1h 45m

£132

ExeterEdinburgh

EXT Exeter - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

EXTEDI

Exeter

Thu 21/1

14:50-16:35

Nonstop1h 45m

£133

ExeterEdinburgh

EXT Exeter - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

EXTEDI

Exeter

Tue 27/10

13:25-15:10

Nonstop1h 45m

£147

ExeterEdinburgh

EXT Exeter - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

EXTEDI

Exeter

Fri 22/1

13:50-15:35

Nonstop1h 45m

£149

ExeterEdinburgh

EXT Exeter - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

EXTEDI

Exeter

Mon 16/11

13:25-15:10

Nonstop1h 45m

£152

ExeterLeeds

EXT Exeter - LBA Leeds/Bradford

EXTLBA

Exeter

Mon 2/11

09:30-08:00

1 stop22h 30m

£159

ExeterBirmingham

EXT Exeter - BHX Birmingham

EXTBHX

Exeter

Thu 29/10

09:30-08:40

1 stop23h 10m

£159

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Exeter

Cheap one-way flights from Exeter

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:20 - 01:10EXT  Exeter-MAN Manchester
9h 50m1 stop Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
£67Multiple Airlines
Thu, 22 Oct
Ryanair Logo
15:20 - 08:05EXT  Exeter-MAN Manchester
16h 45m2 stops Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Milan Malpensa
£69Ryanair
Thu, 22 Oct
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:20 - 11:35EXT  Exeter-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
20h 15m2 stops Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Barcelona-El Prat
£73Multiple Airlines
Thu, 22 Oct
Loganair Logo
13:50 - 15:35EXT  Exeter-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 45mdirect
£132Loganair
Fri, 15 Jan
Loganair Logo
14:50 - 16:35EXT  Exeter-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 45mdirect
£133Loganair
Thu, 21 Jan
Loganair Logo
13:25 - 15:10EXT  Exeter-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 45mdirect
£147Loganair
Tue, 27 Oct
British Airways Logo
13:50 - 15:35EXT  Exeter-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 45mdirect
£149British Airways
Fri, 22 Jan
British Airways Logo
13:25 - 15:10EXT  Exeter-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 45mdirect
£152British Airways
Mon, 16 Nov
Aer Lingus Logo
09:30 - 08:00EXT  Exeter-LBA Leeds/Bradford
22h 30m1 stop Dublin
£159Aer Lingus
Mon, 2 Nov
Aer Lingus Logo
09:30 - 08:40EXT  Exeter-BHX Birmingham
23h 10m1 stop Dublin
£159Aer Lingus
Thu, 29 Oct

Flights from Exeter - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends on flights from Exeter to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Exeter?

The cheapest city to fly to from Exeter is currently Palma de Mallorca at £20. The next cheapest destinations are Alicante, Dublin, Faro, Málaga, and Saint Peter.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Exeter

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Exeter?

Recently, our users have seen Ryanair, TUI Airways, and KLM offering the cheapest flights from Exeter. Ryanair has flights from Exeter to Alicante from £48, TUI Airways has flights from Exeter to Palma de Mallorca starting at £50, and KLM are operating flights from Exeter to Amsterdam for £75.

What is the cheapest flight available from Exeter?

Currently, a £26 flight to Palma de Mallorca is the cheapest flight momondo users have found from Exeter. This price will vary depending on various factors such as the airline and flight dates. You can expect the price to be, on average, around £168 for a flight from Exeter to Palma de Mallorca.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Exeter?

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: Amsterdam has 3 flights a day on average from Exeter. Dublin has an average of 2 flights daily. Edinburgh operates an average of 1 flights per day out of Exeter.

Which airlines can you fly with from Exeter?

Airlines operating out of Exeter include, amongst others, TUI Airways, KLM, and Ryanair. You can view other alternatives by clicking on the search button at the top of the page.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Exeter Airport?

Prices for flights from Exeter Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Exeter Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Exeter Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Exeter Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Exeter Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Exeter Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Exeter Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Exeter trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip