Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Exeter to Dublin

Flights from Exeter to Dublin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Exeter to Dublin flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Exeter to Dublin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Flybe
Flybe
18 Jul
EXT
11:20
Exeter airport
1h 15m
12:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
25 Jul
DUB
13:05
Dublin airport
1h 10m
14:15
EXT
Exeter airport
60 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
26 Sep
EXT
11:20
Exeter airport
1h 15m
12:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
29 Sep
DUB
11:00
Dublin airport
1h 05m
12:05
EXT
Exeter airport
60 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
17 Jul
EXT
11:20
Exeter airport
1h 15m
12:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
19 Jul
DUB
13:05
Dublin airport
1h 10m
14:15
EXT
Exeter airport
74 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
26 Sep
EXT
11:20
Exeter airport
1h 15m
12:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
29 Sep
DUB
11:00
Dublin airport
1h 05m
12:05
EXT
Exeter airport
60 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
13 Aug
EXT
11:20
Exeter airport
1h 15m
12:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
18 Aug
DUB
11:00
Dublin airport
1h 05m
12:05
EXT
Exeter airport
76 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
30 Aug
EXT
11:20
Exeter airport
1h 15m
12:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
01 Sep
DUB
11:00
Dublin airport
1h 05m
12:05
EXT
Exeter airport
76 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Exeter to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Exeter is May. The most expensive is March.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Exeter to Dublin flights are approximately 137% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Exeter to Dublin
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Exeter - Dublin
Fly from Exeter to Dublin for the best Exeter - Dublin flight prices
EXT
Exeter
DUB
Dublin
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Exeter to Dublin is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Exeter to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Exeter to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
The fastest flight from Exeter to Dublin takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights
Mo, Th, Fr, Sa and Su
Direct flights go from Exeter to Dublin on Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Aer Lingus, Flybe and Etihad Airways.
Airports in Dublin
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

Alternative routes for Exeter to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bristol to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
30 GBP

Flights from Exeter to:

Flights to Dublin from:


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Dublin
Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Exeter to Dublin