Cheap flights from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne
(EXT to NCL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne
Best price found£92The best flight deal from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £92
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Loganair.
Airports in Newcastle upon Tyne1 airportThere is 1 airport near Newcastle upon Tyne: Newcastle upon Tyne (NCL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Newcastle upon Tyne from Exeter is September. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Exeter for Newcastle upon Tyne?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne?

in the afternoon

Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne flights are approximately 23% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newcastle upon Tyne from Exeter?

easyJet

Flybe and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne

What is the cheapest Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne flight route?

Exeter - Newcastle upon Tyne

Fly from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne for the best Exeter - Newcastle upon Tyne flight prices

How far in advance should you book Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne is approximately 47 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
EXT11:55Exeter
18h 30m
1 stop
NCL06:25Newcastle upon Tyne
21 Aug
NCL03:05Newcastle upon Tyne
25h 25m
1 stop
EXT04:30Exeter
Loganair
23 Sep
EXT08:15Exeter
1h 15m
NCL09:30Newcastle upon Tyne
30 Sep
NCL06:25Newcastle upon Tyne
1h 20m
EXT07:45Exeter
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
EXT05:30Exeter
23h 30m
1 stop
NCL05:00Newcastle upon Tyne
15 Aug
NCL09:40Newcastle upon Tyne
1h 25m
EXT11:05Exeter
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
EXT12:15Exeter
1h 15m
NCL13:30Newcastle upon Tyne
30 Aug
NCL16:00Newcastle upon Tyne
19h 15m
1 stop
EXT11:15Exeter
Loganair
15 Sep
EXT08:15Exeter
1h 15m
NCL09:30Newcastle upon Tyne
18 Sep
NCL09:00Newcastle upon Tyne
1h 25m
EXT10:25Exeter
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
EXT11:55Exeter
18h 30m
1 stop
NCL06:25Newcastle upon Tyne
21 Aug
NCL09:00Newcastle upon Tyne
1h 25m
EXT10:25Exeter

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair and Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Aug
EXT05:30Exeter
23h 30m
1 stop
NCL05:00Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
EXT05:30Exeter
11h 25m
2 stops
NCL16:55Newcastle upon Tyne
Ryanair
10 Aug
EXT11:55Exeter
18h 30m
1 stop
NCL06:25Newcastle upon Tyne

Best airlines flying from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £50
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Flybe
PriceFrom £70
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flybe and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flybe that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne by plane?

    Newcastle upon Tyne is 304.5 mi away from Exeter. 1h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Exeter to Newcastle upon Tyne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£46
Manchester to London Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£46
Bristol to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£47
London to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£55
Manchester to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£58
Newcastle upon Tyne to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£63
Birmingham to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£64
London to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£78
Southampton to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£129
Southampton to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£137