Cheap flights from Exeter to Belfast from £69

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Exeter to Belfast.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Exeter to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Exeter to Belfast
Best price found£69The best one-way flight to Belfast from Exeter in the past 72 hours is £69. The best round-trip flight deal from Exeter to Belfast found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £68.
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Exeter to Belfast takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Exeter to Belfast. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Exeter Airport - Belfast Intl Airport and Exeter Airport - Belfast City Airport.
Airports in Belfast2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Exeter to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Exeter to Belfast?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast from Exeter is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Belfast from Exeter?

easyJet

Flybe and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Exeter to Belfast

What is the cheapest Exeter to Belfast flight route?

Exeter - Belfast Intl

Fly from Exeter to Belfast Intl for the best Exeter - Belfast flight prices

How far in advance should you book Exeter to Belfast flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Exeter to Belfast is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Exeter to Belfast

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Exeter to Belfast by changing tabs
British Airways
14 Mar
EXT12:05Exeter
1h 10m
BHD13:15Belfast City
21 Mar
BHD10:20Belfast City
1h 10m
EXT11:30Exeter
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
EXT12:35Exeter
21h 40m
1 stop
BFS10:15Belfast Intl
19 Feb
BFS10:50Belfast Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
EXT04:05Exeter
Aer Lingus
15 May
EXT08:20Exeter
1h 30m
BHD09:50Belfast City
22 May
BHD06:20Belfast City
1h 30m
EXT07:50Exeter
British Airways
4 Feb
EXT08:30Exeter
1h 10m
BHD09:40Belfast City
7 Feb
BHD09:20Belfast City
1h 10m
EXT10:30Exeter
Loganair
15 May
EXT14:00Exeter
17h 40m
2 stops
BHD07:40Belfast City
22 May
BHD12:00Belfast City
22h 00m
2 stops
EXT10:00Exeter
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
EXT12:35Exeter
28h 00m
2 stops
BFS16:35Belfast Intl
19 Feb
BFS10:50Belfast Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
EXT04:05Exeter

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Exeter to Belfast

If you're looking for one-way flights from Exeter to Belfast, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
21 Feb
EXT11:05Exeter
1h 10m
BHD12:15Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
EXT04:55Exeter
23h 25m
2 stops
BHD04:20Belfast City
British Airways
4 Feb
EXT08:30Exeter
1h 10m
BHD09:40Belfast City

Best airlines flying from Exeter to Belfast

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Exeter to Belfast with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £46
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Flybe
PriceFrom £70
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

British Airways flights from Exeter to Belfast

Our best British Airways deals on Exeter to Belfast flight tickets
British Airways
14 Mar
EXT12:05Exeter
1h 10m
BHD13:15Belfast City
21 Mar
BHD10:20Belfast City
1h 10m
EXT11:30Exeter
British Airways
4 Feb
EXT08:30Exeter
1h 10m
BHD09:40Belfast City
7 Feb
BHD09:20Belfast City
1h 10m
EXT10:30Exeter
British Airways
14 Feb
EXT11:05Exeter
1h 10m
BHD12:15Belfast City
21 Feb
BHD09:20Belfast City
1h 10m
EXT10:30Exeter

Aer Lingus flights from Exeter to Belfast

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Exeter to Belfast flight tickets
Aer Lingus
15 May
EXT08:20Exeter
1h 30m
BHD09:50Belfast City
22 May
BHD06:20Belfast City
1h 30m
EXT07:50Exeter
Aer Lingus
10 Apr
EXT08:20Exeter
1h 30m
BHD09:50Belfast City
17 Apr
BHD06:20Belfast City
1h 30m
EXT07:50Exeter
Aer Lingus
8 Jul
EXT08:10Exeter
1h 30m
BHD09:40Belfast City
10 Jul
BHD08:10Belfast City
1h 30m
EXT09:40Exeter

  • Are airlines flying from Exeter to Belfast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Exeter to Belfast are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flybe and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flybe that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Exeter to Belfast by plane?

    A flight from Exeter to Belfast will travel around 285.9 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 10m.


What are the current travel restrictions for Belfast?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Belfast.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Belfast at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Exeter to Belfast

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£36
Manchester to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£37
Birmingham to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£39
Liverpool to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£42
Bristol to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£37
London to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£80
Southampton to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£146
Newcastle upon Tyne to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£45
Leeds to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£59