Find cheap flights to Southampton

Thu 21/3
Thu 28/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Southampton?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
88 - 138 GBP

Southampton flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Southampton found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
06:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 05m
06:05
MAN
Manchester airport
63 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
06:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 00m
06:00
MAN
Manchester airport
65 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
GLA
05:00
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 35m
06:35
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 35m
06:35
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
70 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
GLA
05:00
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 35m
06:35
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 35m
06:35
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
74 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
06:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 05m
06:05
MAN
Manchester airport
77 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
06:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 05m
06:05
MAN
Manchester airport
78 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
06:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 00m
06:00
MAN
Manchester airport
65 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
04:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
05:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
04:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 00m
05:00
MAN
Manchester airport
82 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
06:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 05m
06:05
MAN
Manchester airport
63 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
06:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 05m
06:05
MAN
Manchester airport
77 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
06:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 05m
06:05
MAN
Manchester airport
78 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
06:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
SOU
05:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 05m
06:05
MAN
Manchester airport
79 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Southampton?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Southampton

Below you will find all the airports in Southampton along with the distance from the city centre
Southampton Eastleigh
3 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Southampton

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Southampton
Local time
Currency
British Pound
Beer
Pint of beer
1.82 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
11 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.98 GBP

Start planning your trip to Southampton