FAQs
Domestic deals
International deals

Cheap flights from Southampton

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Southampton

1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Mo 26/2
Mo 4/3

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Voted winner of Europe's Best Travel App 2023

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Southampton

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Southampton?

Recently, our users have seen British Airways, Ryanair, and Loganair offering the cheapest flights from Southampton. British Airways has flights from Southampton to Dublin from £30, Ryanair has flights from Southampton to Barcelona-El Prat Airport starting at £44, and Loganair are operating flights from Southampton to Saint Peter for £49.

What is the cheapest flight available from Southampton?

Currently, a £24 flight to Glasgow Intl Airport is the cheapest flight momondo users have found from Southampton. This price will vary depending on various factors such as the airline and flight dates. You can expect the price to be, on average, around £88 for a flight from Southampton to Glasgow Intl Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Southampton?

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: Glasgow Intl Airport has 8 flights a day on average from Southampton. Edinburgh has an average of 8 flights daily. Amsterdam operates an average of 7 flights per day out of Southampton.

Which airlines can you fly with from Southampton?

Airlines operating out of Southampton include, amongst others, KLM, British Airways, and Loganair. You can view other alternatives by clicking on the search button at the top of the page.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Southampton Eastleigh Airport?

Prices for flights from Southampton Eastleigh Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Southampton Eastleigh Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Southampton Eastleigh Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Southampton Eastleigh Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Southampton Eastleigh Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Southampton Eastleigh Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Southampton Eastleigh Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Cheap one-way flights from Southampton

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Southampton
Aer Lingus
10 Mar
SOU08:45Southampton Eastleigh
1h 35m
BHD10:20Belfast City
easyJet
16 Mar
SOU09:55Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
GLA11:20Glasgow Intl
easyJet
14 Mar
SOU17:50Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
GLA19:15Glasgow Intl

Last-minute flight deals from Southampton

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Southampton
easyJet
26 Feb
SOU12:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 20m
BFS13:50Belfast Intl
1 Mar
BFS11:40Belfast Intl
1h 15m
SOU12:55Southampton Eastleigh
easyJet
29 Feb
SOU17:50Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
GLA19:15Glasgow Intl
9 Mar
GLA08:05Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
SOU09:25Southampton Eastleigh
easyJet
29 Feb
SOU17:50Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
GLA19:15Glasgow Intl
2 Mar
GLA08:05Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
SOU09:25Southampton Eastleigh

Cheapest domestic flights from Southampton

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Southampton
easyJet
8 Mar
SOU13:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 20m
BFS14:50Belfast Intl
11 Mar
BFS10:25Belfast Intl
1h 15m
SOU11:40Southampton Eastleigh
easyJet
17 Aug
SOU11:20Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
GLA12:45Glasgow Intl
18 Aug
GLA20:00Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
SOU21:20Southampton Eastleigh
easyJet
18 May
SOU11:20Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
GLA12:45Glasgow Intl
19 May
GLA07:50Glasgow Intl
3h 25m
1 stop
SOU11:15Southampton Eastleigh
easyJet
21 May
SOU18:15Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
GLA19:40Glasgow Intl
22 May
GLA07:10Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
SOU08:30Southampton Eastleigh
easyJet
26 Apr
SOU21:35Southampton Eastleigh
1h 20m
BFS22:55Belfast Intl
28 Apr
BFS10:10Belfast Intl
1h 15m
SOU11:25Southampton Eastleigh
easyJet
21 Mar
SOU17:50Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
GLA19:15Glasgow Intl
28 Mar
GLA16:00Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
SOU17:20Southampton Eastleigh

Cheapest international flights from Southampton

International flight deals from Southampton, found by momondo users
KLM
20 Mar
SOU17:20Southampton Eastleigh
17h 00m
1 stop
CPH11:20Kastrup Copenhagen
24 Mar
CPH21:40Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 05m
1 stop
SOU08:45Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
7 May
SOU08:20Southampton Eastleigh
12h 55m
2 stops
LIS21:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12 May
LIS21:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 00m
1 stop
SOU08:25Southampton Eastleigh
Aer Lingus
7 May
SOU09:40Southampton Eastleigh
11h 55m
1 stop
LIS21:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12 May
LIS22:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
10h 55m
1 stop
SOU09:10Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
10 Mar
SOU09:20Southampton Eastleigh
6h 15m
1 stop
CPH16:35Kastrup Copenhagen
13 Mar
CPH09:50Kastrup Copenhagen
8h 00m
1 stop
SOU16:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar
SOU20:10Southampton Eastleigh
25h 10m
2 stops
CPH22:20Kastrup Copenhagen
24 Mar
CPH08:30Kastrup Copenhagen
24h 50m
2 stops
SOU08:20Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
SOU06:30Southampton Eastleigh
11h 45m
1 stop
LIS18:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29 Mar
LIS18:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 50m
1 stop
SOU06:45Southampton Eastleigh

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
Flight to Southampton
1 adult
Mo 26/2
Mo 4/3
Email me momondo's favourite deals