Cheap Flights from Grimsby to Aberdeen from £97

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 30/10
Sat 6/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Grimsby Humberside to Aberdeen.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Grimsby to Aberdeen
(HUY to ABZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Grimsby to Aberdeen
Best price found£70The best flight deal from Grimsby to Aberdeen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £70
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Grimsby to Aberdeen takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Grimsby to Aberdeen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Grimsby Humberside Airport - Aberdeen Dyce Airport.
Airports in Aberdeen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Aberdeen: Aberdeen Dyce (ABZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Grimsby to Aberdeen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Grimsby to Aberdeen?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Aberdeen from Grimsby is October. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart Grimsby for Aberdeen?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Grimsby to Aberdeen?

in the morning

Grimsby to Aberdeen flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Aberdeen from Grimsby?

Eastern Airways

Eastern Airways, Flybe, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Grimsby to Aberdeen

What is the cheapest Grimsby to Aberdeen flight route?

Grimsby Humberside - Aberdeen Dyce

Fly from Grimsby Humberside to Aberdeen Dyce for the best Grimsby - Aberdeen flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Grimsby to Aberdeen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Grimsby to Aberdeen by changing tabs
Eastern Airways
24 Jan
HUY02:45Grimsby Humberside
1h 20m
ABZ04:05Aberdeen Dyce
31 Jan
ABZ11:45Aberdeen Dyce
1h 20m
HUY13:05Grimsby Humberside
KLM
24 Jan
HUY05:35Grimsby Humberside
6h 00m
1 stop
ABZ11:35Aberdeen Dyce
31 Jan
ABZ05:55Aberdeen Dyce
10h 20m
1 stop
HUY16:15Grimsby Humberside
Eastern Airways
11 Feb
HUY09:45Grimsby Humberside
1h 20m
ABZ11:05Aberdeen Dyce
13 Feb
ABZ08:45Aberdeen Dyce
2h 00m
HUY10:45Grimsby Humberside
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
HUY02:45Grimsby Humberside
1h 20m
ABZ04:05Aberdeen Dyce
31 Jan
ABZ12:20Aberdeen Dyce
23h 20m
1 stop
HUY11:40Grimsby Humberside
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
HUY09:45Grimsby Humberside
1h 20m
ABZ11:05Aberdeen Dyce
13 Feb
ABZ06:00Aberdeen Dyce
23h 05m
1 stop
HUY05:05Grimsby Humberside
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
HUY01:10Grimsby Humberside
4h 05m
1 stop
ABZ05:15Aberdeen Dyce
31 Jan
ABZ03:10Aberdeen Dyce
13h 05m
2 stops
HUY16:15Grimsby Humberside

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Grimsby to Aberdeen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Grimsby to Aberdeen, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
28 Nov
HUY12:10Grimsby Humberside
17h 05m
1 stop
ABZ05:15Aberdeen Dyce

Best airlines flying from Grimsby to Aberdeen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Grimsby to Aberdeen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £142
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Eastern Airways
PriceFrom £150
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Flybe
PriceFrom £168
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Grimsby Humberside to Aberdeen Dyce offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Grimsby Humberside to Aberdeen Dyce are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flybe, KLM, and Eastern Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flybe that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Grimsby Humberside to Aberdeen Dyce by plane?

    There are 259.5 mi between Grimsby Humberside and Aberdeen Dyce. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 20m.


What are the current travel restrictions for Aberdeen?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Aberdeen.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Aberdeen at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Grimsby to Aberdeen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£26
London to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£37
Birmingham to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£37
Manchester to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price£37
London to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£41
Birmingham to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£42
Bristol to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£42
London to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£50
Manchester to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£84
Southampton to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£116
Southampton to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£140