Flights Europe Portugal Faro Aberdeen to Faro

Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Faro

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Aberdeen to Faro flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Faro by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
04 Apr
ABZ
21:45
Aberdeen Dyce airport
12h 45m
1 Stop
10:30
+1
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
11 Apr
FAO
21:55
Faro airport
18h 20m
1 Stop
16:15
+1
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
233 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
05 Apr
ABZ
16:45
Aberdeen Dyce airport
17h 45m
1 Stop
10:30
+1
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
12 Apr
FAO
21:55
Faro airport
18h 20m
1 Stop
16:15
+1
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
261 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
04 Apr
ABZ
21:45
Aberdeen Dyce airport
12h 45m
1 Stop
10:30
+1
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
11 Apr
FAO
21:55
Faro airport
18h 20m
1 Stop
16:15
+1
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
233 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
05 Apr
ABZ
16:45
Aberdeen Dyce airport
17h 45m
1 Stop
10:30
+1
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
12 Apr
FAO
21:55
Faro airport
18h 20m
1 Stop
16:15
+1
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
261 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Aberdeen to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Faro?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Faro from Aberdeen is April. The most expensive is July.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Faro?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Faro?
in the morning
Aberdeen to Faro flights are approximately 31% more expensive at midday than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Faro?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Faro
What is the cheapest route?
Aberdeen Dyce - Faro
Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Faro for the best Aberdeen - Faro flight prices
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
FAO
Faro
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Faro?
30 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aberdeen to Faro is approximately 30 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Aberdeen to Faro

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Faro
Fastest flight time 3h 30m The fastest flight from Aberdeen to Faro takes 3h 30m.
Direct flights Tu and Sa Direct flights go from Aberdeen to Faro on Tuesday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is Ryanair..
Airports in Faro 1 airport There is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Faro

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Faro
Fastest flight time
3h 15m
Cheapest price
31 GBP
Edinburgh to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
42 GBP
Aberdeen to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
17h 50m
Cheapest price
138 GBP
Inverness to Faro
Fastest flight time
17h 55m
Cheapest price
228 GBP
Inverness to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
12h 35m
Cheapest price
279 GBP
View more

Flights from Aberdeen to:

Flights to Faro from:

Flights Europe Portugal Faro Aberdeen to Faro