Flights Europe Iceland Aberdeen to Iceland

Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Iceland

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Aberdeen to Iceland flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Iceland by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
British Airways
British Airways
05 Nov
ABZ
06:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
12:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
10 Nov
KEF
09:30
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
9h 30m
1 Stop
19:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
232 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
05 Nov
ABZ
06:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
12:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
08 Nov
KEF
11:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
7h 40m
1 Stop
19:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
257 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
05 Nov
ABZ
06:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
12:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
13 Nov
KEF
12:35
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
18:35
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
259 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
05 Nov
ABZ
06:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
12:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
11 Nov
KEF
11:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
7h 40m
1 Stop
19:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
278 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
05 Nov
ABZ
06:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
12:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
07 Nov
KEF
13:00
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
9h 00m
1 Stop
22:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
297 GBP
SAS
SAS
06 Nov
ABZ
19:35
Aberdeen Dyce airport
16h 30m
2 Stops
12:05
+1
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
SAS
08 Nov
KEF
07:45
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
11h 15m
1 Stop
19:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
320 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
05 Nov
ABZ
06:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
12:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
13 Nov
KEF
12:35
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
18:35
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
259 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
05 Nov
ABZ
06:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
12:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
08 Nov
KEF
11:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
7h 40m
1 Stop
19:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
257 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
05 Nov
ABZ
06:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
12:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
11 Nov
KEF
11:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
7h 40m
1 Stop
19:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
278 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
05 Nov
ABZ
06:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
12:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
07 Nov
KEF
13:00
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
9h 00m
1 Stop
22:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
297 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
05 Nov
ABZ
06:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
12:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
10 Nov
KEF
09:30
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
9h 30m
1 Stop
19:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
232 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
08 Nov
ABZ
20:25
Aberdeen Dyce airport
14h 00m
1 Stop
10:25
+1
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
British Airways
13 Nov
KEF
12:35
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
18:35
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
377 GBP

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Iceland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
56 GBP
Inverness to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
12h 10m
Cheapest price
201 GBP
Aberdeen to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
6h 25m
Cheapest price
207 GBP

Flights from Aberdeen to:

Flights to Iceland from:


Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Iceland? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland
Flights Europe Iceland Aberdeen to Iceland