Cheap flights from Belfast to Denmark

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Belfast to Denmark

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Denmark
Best price found£105The best flight deal from Belfast to Denmark found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £105
Fastest flight time13h 50mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Denmark takes 13h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Denmark. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Belfast City Airport - Kastrup Copenhagen Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Denmark

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denmark from Belfast?

easyJet

British Airways, KLM, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Denmark

What is the cheapest Belfast to Denmark flight route?

Belfast City - Kastrup Copenhagen

Fly from Belfast City to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Belfast - Denmark flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Denmark

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Denmark by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
BHD15:25Belfast City
13h 50m
1 stop
CPH05:15Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Aug
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
24h 55m
1 stop
BHD15:50Belfast City
Ryanair
19 Aug
BHD06:25Belfast City
28h 50m
2 stops
CPH11:15Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Aug
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
24h 55m
1 stop
BHD15:50Belfast City
KLM
22 Dec
BHD12:20Belfast City
4h 10m
1 stop
CPH16:30Kastrup Copenhagen
5 Jan
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
7h 55m
1 stop
BHD12:50Belfast City
Ryanair
19 Aug
BHD06:25Belfast City
28h 50m
2 stops
CPH11:15Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Aug
CPH15:15Kastrup Copenhagen
24h 35m
2 stops
BHD15:50Belfast City
Ryanair
19 Aug
BFS07:30Belfast Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
CPH02:50Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Aug
CPH15:15Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 25m
2 stops
BFS14:40Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
CPH04:20Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Aug
CPH15:20Kastrup Copenhagen
21h 00m
1 stop
BFS12:20Belfast Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Denmark

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Denmark, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
BFSBelfast Intl
13h 50m
CPHKastrup Copenhagen
British Airways
BHDBelfast City
13h 50m
CPHKastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Denmark

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Denmark with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £96
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £111
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
KLM
PriceFrom £135
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Denmark offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Belfast to Denmark, such as British Airways, KLM, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Belfast to Denmark

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£101


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Denmark? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark