Cheap flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Belfast to London Luton Airport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to London Luton Airport
Best price found£36The best flight deal from Belfast to London Luton Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £36
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Belfast to London Luton Airport takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Belfast to London Luton Airport on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to London Luton Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to London Luton Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Luton Airport from Belfast is March. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Luton Airport from Belfast?

easyJet

easyJet is the most popular carrier operating from Belfast to London Luton Airport

How far in advance should you book Belfast to London Luton Airport flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Belfast to London Luton Airport is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport by changing tabs
easyJet
21 Sep
BFS05:00Belfast Intl
1h 10m
LTN06:10London Luton
24 Sep
LTN15:55London Luton
1h 15m
BFS17:10Belfast Intl
easyJet
6 Nov
BFS14:15Belfast Intl
1h 10m
LTN15:25London Luton
13 Nov
LTN02:00London Luton
1h 20m
BFS03:20Belfast Intl
easyJet
21 Nov
BFS09:40Belfast Intl
1h 10m
LTN10:50London Luton
21 Nov
LTN14:30London Luton
1h 15m
BFS15:45Belfast Intl
easyJet
8 Dec
BFS15:35Belfast Intl
1h 10m
LTN16:45London Luton
11 Dec
LTN11:05London Luton
1h 15m
BFS12:20Belfast Intl
easyJet
15 Dec
BFS15:35Belfast Intl
1h 10m
LTN16:45London Luton
20 Dec
LTN02:00London Luton
1h 20m
BFS03:20Belfast Intl
easyJet
16 Dec
BFS16:05Belfast Intl
1h 10m
LTN17:15London Luton
21 Dec
LTN03:05London Luton
1h 20m
BFS04:25Belfast Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
easyJet
9 Sep
BFS17:50Belfast Intl
1h 05m
LTN18:55London Luton
easyJet
9 Sep
BFS17:50Belfast Intl
1h 05m
LTN18:55London Luton
easyJet
6 Sep
BFS16:15Belfast Intl
1h 10m
LTN17:25London Luton

Best airlines flying from Belfast to London Luton Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to London Luton Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £44
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to London Luton offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Belfast to London Luton are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet, British Airways, and Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Belfast to London Luton by plane?

    London Luton is 296.8 mi away from Belfast. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 10m.


Alternative routes for Belfast to London Luton Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£49
Belfast to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£50
Belfast to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price£68
Belfast to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£73
Belfast to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£87