Cheap flights from Berlin to Lisbon from £46

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Berlin to Lisbon
(BER to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Berlin to Lisbon

Best price found

£46

Fastest flight time

3h 35m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Lisbon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lisbon from Berlin in the past 72 hours is £46. The best return flight deal from Berlin to Lisbon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £56.
The fastest flight from Berlin to Lisbon takes 3h 35m
Direct flights go from Berlin to Lisbon on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: EL AL and Azores Airlines.
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Berlin to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Berlin to Lisbon?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Berlin is February. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Berlin for Lisbon?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Berlin to Lisbon?

in the evening

Berlin to Lisbon flights are approximately 47% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Berlin?

Ryanair

Ryanair, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Berlin to Lisbon

What is the cheapest Berlin to Lisbon flight route?

Berlin Brandenburg - Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Fly from Berlin Brandenburg to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Berlin - Lisbon flight prices

How far in advance should you book Berlin to Lisbon flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Berlin to Lisbon is approximately 56 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Berlin to Lisbon, you are most likely going to fly from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Berlin to Lisbon is BER — LIS with an average price of £680 RT during the month of June.

Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER) to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)£680
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Berlin to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Berlin to Lisbon by changing tabs
easyJet
10 Dec
BER07:50Berlin Brandenburg
3h 45m
LIS11:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15 Dec
LIS09:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
3h 40m
BER13:25Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
8 Nov
BER17:10Berlin Brandenburg
17h 30m
1 stop
LIS10:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
10 Nov
LIS15:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13h 05m
1 stop
BER04:05Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
BER10:50Berlin Brandenburg
3h 40m
LIS14:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19 Oct
LIS02:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
3h 40m
BER05:55Berlin Brandenburg
easyJet
10 Dec
BER07:50Berlin Brandenburg
3h 45m
LIS11:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13 Dec
LIS09:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
3h 40m
BER13:25Berlin Brandenburg
easyJet
3 Nov
BER16:00Berlin Brandenburg
3h 45m
LIS19:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
10 Nov
LIS09:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
3h 40m
BER13:25Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
14 Oct
BER02:55Berlin Brandenburg
14h 10m
1 stop
LIS17:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19 Oct
LIS16:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
10h 35m
1 stop
BER03:05Berlin Brandenburg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Berlin to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Berlin to Lisbon, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair, TAP AIR PORTUGAL and easyJet
Ryanair
21 Sep
BER07:40Berlin Brandenburg
7h 20m
1 stop
LIS15:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
BER05:05Berlin Brandenburg
24h 20m
2 stops
LIS05:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
30 Aug
BER05:20Berlin Brandenburg
14h 55m
1 stop
LIS20:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Berlin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Berlin to Lisbon
KLM
5 Jul
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
6h 15m
1 stop
LIS08:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19 Jul
LIS14:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 25m
1 stop
BER03:20Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
6 Jul
BER10:45Berlin Brandenburg
3h 40m
LIS14:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15 Jul
LIS13:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
3h 25m
BER17:20Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
BER11:15Berlin Brandenburg
32h 05m
2 stops
LIS19:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16 Jul
LIS08:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
20h 20m
2 stops
BER05:00Berlin Brandenburg
KLM
5 Jul
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
6h 15m
1 stop
LIS08:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15 Jul
LIS15:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 35m
1 stop
BER03:20Berlin Brandenburg
KLM
5 Jul
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
6h 15m
1 stop
LIS08:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13 Jul
LIS11:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15h 45m
1 stop
BER03:20Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
9 Jul
BER02:25Berlin Brandenburg
25h 05m
1 stop
LIS03:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11 Jul
LIS02:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25h 20m
2 stops
BER04:15Berlin Brandenburg

Best airlines flying from Berlin to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Berlin to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £42Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £63Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom £71Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
  • TAP AIR PORTUGAL Flights From Berlin to Lisbon

    The lowest priced TAP AIR PORTUGAL flight from Berlin to Lisbon from the last 72 hours was £87. Generally, TAP AIR PORTUGAL has 4 flights on this route every week with an average price of £149. TAP AIR PORTUGAL is rated 7.5/10 by our users.

  • Ryanair Flights From Berlin to Lisbon

    Across 748 Ryanair reviews on momondo, the average score is 7.1/10. Ryanair flies from Berlin to Lisbon about 2 times each week, with ticket deals ranging from £51 to £125. Price data is based on momondo searches in the last 72 hours.


easyJet flights from Berlin to Lisbon

Our best easyJet deals on Berlin to Lisbon flight tickets
easyJet
10 Dec
BER07:50Berlin Brandenburg
3h 45m
LIS11:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15 Dec
LIS09:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
3h 40m
BER13:25Berlin Brandenburg
easyJet
10 Dec
BER07:50Berlin Brandenburg
3h 45m
LIS11:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13 Dec
LIS09:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
3h 40m
BER13:25Berlin Brandenburg
easyJet
3 Nov
BER16:00Berlin Brandenburg
3h 45m
LIS19:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
10 Nov
LIS09:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
3h 40m
BER13:25Berlin Brandenburg

KLM flights from Berlin to Lisbon

Our best KLM deals on Berlin to Lisbon flight tickets
KLM
5 Jul
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
6h 15m
1 stop
LIS08:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19 Jul
LIS14:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 25m
1 stop
BER03:20Berlin Brandenburg
KLM
5 Jul
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
6h 15m
1 stop
LIS08:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15 Jul
LIS15:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 35m
1 stop
BER03:20Berlin Brandenburg
KLM
5 Jul
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
6h 15m
1 stop
LIS08:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13 Jul
LIS11:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15h 45m
1 stop
BER03:20Berlin Brandenburg

  • Are airlines flying from Berlin Brandenburg to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Berlin Brandenburg to Lisbon Humberto Delgado, such as Ryanair, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Berlin Brandenburg to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    A flight from Berlin Brandenburg to Lisbon Humberto Delgado will travel around 1436.2 mi. Typically, this will take 3h 40m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Berlin to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Berlin to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£47

Similar Berlin to Lisbon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Berlin to Lisbon route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Lisbon from Berlin is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Lisbon quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Lisbon from Berlin which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Lisbon from Berlin.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Berlin to Lisbon now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Lisbon and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.