Cheap flights from Billund to London Heathrow Airport from £25

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Billund to London Heathrow Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Billund to London Heathrow Airport
(BLL to LHR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Billund to London Heathrow Airport
Best price found£44The best return flight deal from Billund to London Heathrow Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £44. The best one-way flight to London Heathrow Airport from Billund in the past 72 hours is £25
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Billund to London Heathrow Airport takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Billund to London Heathrow Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Billund Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Billund to London Heathrow Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Billund to London Heathrow Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Heathrow Airport from Billund is March. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Heathrow Airport from Billund?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Billund to London Heathrow Airport

How far in advance should you book Billund to London Heathrow Airport flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Billund to London Heathrow Airport is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Billund to London Heathrow Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Billund to London Heathrow Airport by changing tabs
British Airways
12 Apr
BLL15:30Billund
1h 55m
LHR17:25London Heathrow
16 Apr
LHR03:10London Heathrow
1h 40m
BLL04:50Billund
Lufthansa
13 Jan
BLL09:10Billund
9h 05m
1 stop
LHR18:15London Heathrow
16 Jan
LHR02:30London Heathrow
5h 05m
1 stop
BLL07:35Billund
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
BLL07:20Billund
10h 15m
1 stop
LHR17:35London Heathrow
30 Jan
LHR13:55London Heathrow
26h 05m
2 stops
BLL16:00Billund
KLM
2 Feb
BLL01:00Billund
4h 00m
1 stop
LHR05:00London Heathrow
9 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
3h 55m
1 stop
BLL05:25Billund
Air France
13 Jan
BLL02:10Billund
7h 35m
1 stop
LHR09:45London Heathrow
16 Jan
LHR01:25London Heathrow
5h 55m
2 stops
BLL07:20Billund
British Airways
12 Apr
BLL15:30Billund
1h 55m
LHR17:25London Heathrow
16 Apr
LHR03:10London Heathrow
1h 40m
BLL04:50Billund

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Billund to London Heathrow Airport

Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
BLL15:55Billund
12h 30m
1 stop
LHR04:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
BLL09:35Billund
18h 50m
2 stops
LHR04:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
BLL01:45Billund
7h 10m
1 stop
LHR08:55London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London Heathrow Airport from Billund

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Billund to London Heathrow Airport
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
BLL03:20Billund
39h 20m
3 stops
LHR18:40London Heathrow
30 Dec
LHR13:55London Heathrow
16h 50m
2 stops
BLL06:45Billund
KLM
16 Dec
BLL09:00Billund
6h 15m
1 stop
LHR15:15London Heathrow
27 Dec
LHR12:50London Heathrow
3h 55m
1 stop
BLL16:45Billund
Lufthansa
16 Dec
BLL09:15Billund
9h 40m
2 stops
LHR18:55London Heathrow
27 Dec
LHR10:30London Heathrow
6h 45m
1 stop
BLL17:15Billund
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
BLL10:30Billund
5h 15m
1 stop
LHR15:45London Heathrow
30 Dec
LHR13:55London Heathrow
16h 50m
2 stops
BLL06:45Billund
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
BLL10:30Billund
5h 15m
1 stop
LHR15:45London Heathrow
30 Dec
LHR05:40London Heathrow
10h 00m
1 stop
BLL15:40Billund
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
BLL09:40Billund
5h 05m
1 stop
LHR14:45London Heathrow
19 Dec
LHR15:25London Heathrow
12h 15m
1 stop
BLL03:40Billund

Best airlines flying from Billund to London Heathrow Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Billund to London Heathrow Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £68
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

British Airways flights from Billund to London Heathrow Airport

Our best British Airways deals on Billund to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
British Airways
12 Apr
BLL15:30Billund
1h 55m
LHR17:25London Heathrow
16 Apr
LHR03:10London Heathrow
1h 40m
BLL04:50Billund
British Airways
12 Apr
BLL15:30Billund
1h 55m
LHR17:25London Heathrow
16 Apr
LHR03:10London Heathrow
1h 40m
BLL04:50Billund

Lufthansa flights from Billund to London Heathrow Airport

Our best Lufthansa deals on Billund to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
Lufthansa
13 Jan
BLL09:10Billund
9h 05m
1 stop
LHR18:15London Heathrow
16 Jan
LHR02:30London Heathrow
5h 05m
1 stop
BLL07:35Billund
Lufthansa
12 Apr
BLL15:00Billund
4h 10m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
16 Apr
LHR03:30London Heathrow
5h 05m
1 stop
BLL08:35Billund
Lufthansa
27 Jan
BLL09:10Billund
9h 05m
1 stop
LHR18:15London Heathrow
30 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
6h 05m
1 stop
BLL07:35Billund

  • Are airlines flying from Billund to London Heathrow offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Billund to London Heathrow, such as British Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Billund to London Heathrow by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Billund to London Heathrow is 489.4 mi. Typically, this will take 1h 55m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to London Heathrow from Billund right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Billund to London Heathrow

Most visitors from Billund need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London Heathrow.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Billund must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to London Heathrow.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Billund are not required to quarantine after entering London Heathrow.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Billund from London Heathrow?

Returning to Billund from London Heathrow

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Billund.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow are not required to quarantine after entering Billund.

If you are planning to travel to London Heathrow Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Billund to London Heathrow Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£64
Copenhagen to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£16
Copenhagen to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£38
Copenhagen to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£38
Copenhagen to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£108
Billund to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£9
Billund to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£114
Copenhagen to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price£169

Similar Billund to London Heathrow Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Billund to London Heathrow Airport route