Cheap flights from Birmingham to Phoenix from £327

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Birmingham to Phoenix

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
19:10 - 22:36BHX  Birmingham-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
34h 26m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen New York John F Kennedy Intl
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
11:38 - 18:30PHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-BHX Birmingham
23h 52m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
£826Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 14 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
19:10 - 22:36BHX  Birmingham-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
34h 26m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen New York John F Kennedy Intl
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
11:38 - 18:30PHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-BHX Birmingham
23h 52m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
£827Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 14 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Delta Logo
06:00 - 19:17BHX  Birmingham-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
20h 17m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
12:00 - 16:50PHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-BHX Birmingham
21h 50m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
£827Delta
Wed, 17 Mar - Wed, 24 Mar
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
19:10 - 22:36BHX  Birmingham-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
34h 26m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen New York John F Kennedy Intl
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
11:38 - 18:30PHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-BHX Birmingham
23h 52m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
£829Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 14 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 09:30BHX  Birmingham-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
34h 30m3 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Calgary Edmonton
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:40 - 07:45PHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-BHX Birmingham
36h 05m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Frankfurt am Main
£879Multiple Airlines
Wed, 17 Mar - Wed, 24 Mar
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
19:10 - 22:36BHX  Birmingham-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
34h 26m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen New York John F Kennedy Intl
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
11:38 - 18:30PHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-BHX Birmingham
23h 52m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
£896Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 14 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:50 - 22:49BHX  Birmingham-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
60h 59m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:59 - 09:45PHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-BHX Birmingham
26h 46m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
£911Turkish Airlines
Thu, 14 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
United Airlines Logo
06:00 - 21:59BHX  Birmingham-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22h 59m2 stops Frankfurt am Main San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
07:00 - 12:30PHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-BHX Birmingham
22h 30m3 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Newark Frankfurt am Main
£952United Airlines
Thu, 14 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Iberia Logo
08:20 - 20:01BHX  Birmingham-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
18h 41m2 stops Dublin Chicago O'Hare Intl
Iberia Logo
14:40 - 12:55PHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-BHX Birmingham
39h 15m2 stops Philadelphia Dublin
£963Iberia
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:25 - 13:55BHX  Birmingham-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
30h 30m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:10 - 18:30PHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-BHX Birmingham
29h 20m2 stops Los Angeles Dublin
£974Multiple Airlines
Wed, 17 Mar - Wed, 24 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Birmingham to Phoenix

Our best United Airlines deals on Birmingham to Phoenix flight tickets
United Airlines
14 Jan
BHX06:00Birmingham
22h 59m
2 stops
PHX21:59Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17 Jan
PHX07:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22h 30m
3 stops
BHX12:30Birmingham
£952
United Airlines
14 Dec
BHX06:00Birmingham
20h 47m
2 stops
PHX19:47Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
21 Dec
PHX11:25Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
66h 05m
3 stops
BHX12:30Birmingham
£1,068
United Airlines
14 Jan
BHX06:00Birmingham
22h 59m
2 stops
PHX21:59Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17 Jan
PHX07:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22h 30m
3 stops
BHX12:30Birmingham
£1,114

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Birmingham to Phoenix

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Birmingham to Phoenix flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
14 Jan
BHX19:10Birmingham
34h 26m
2 stops
PHX22:36Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17 Jan
PHX11:38Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23h 52m
2 stops
BHX18:30Birmingham
£826
Scandinavian Airlines
14 Jan
BHX19:10Birmingham
34h 26m
2 stops
PHX22:36Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17 Jan
PHX11:38Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23h 52m
2 stops
BHX18:30Birmingham
£827
Scandinavian Airlines
14 Jan
BHX19:10Birmingham
34h 26m
2 stops
PHX22:36Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17 Jan
PHX11:38Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23h 52m
2 stops
BHX18:30Birmingham
£829

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Birmingham to Phoenix that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

BirminghamPhoenix

BHX Birmingham - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

BHXPHX

Birmingham

Thu 14/1

19:10-22:36

2 stops34h 26m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 17/1

11:38-18:30

2 stops23h 52m

£826

BirminghamPhoenix

BHX Birmingham - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

BHXPHX

Birmingham

Thu 14/1

19:10-22:36

2 stops34h 26m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 17/1

11:38-18:30

2 stops23h 52m

£827
Fastest return journey

BirminghamPhoenix

BHX Birmingham - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

BHXPHX

Birmingham

Wed 17/3

06:00-19:17

2 stops20h 17m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 24/3

12:00-16:50

2 stops21h 50m

£827

BirminghamPhoenix

BHX Birmingham - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

BHXPHX

Birmingham

Thu 14/1

19:10-22:36

2 stops34h 26m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 17/1

11:38-18:30

2 stops23h 52m

£829

BirminghamPhoenix

BHX Birmingham - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

BHXPHX

Birmingham

Wed 17/3

06:00-09:30

3 stops34h 30m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 24/3

12:40-07:45

2 stops36h 05m

£879

BirminghamPhoenix

BHX Birmingham - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

BHXPHX

Birmingham

Thu 14/1

19:10-22:36

2 stops34h 26m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 17/1

11:38-18:30

2 stops23h 52m

£896

BirminghamPhoenix

BHX Birmingham - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

BHXPHX

Birmingham

Thu 14/1

16:50-22:49

2 stops60h 59m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 17/1

23:59-09:45

2 stops26h 46m

£911

BirminghamPhoenix

BHX Birmingham - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

BHXPHX

Birmingham

Thu 14/1

06:00-21:59

2 stops22h 59m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 17/1

07:00-12:30

3 stops22h 30m

£952

BirminghamPhoenix

BHX Birmingham - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

BHXPHX

Birmingham

Sun 6/12

08:20-20:01

2 stops18h 41m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 20/12

14:40-12:55

2 stops39h 15m

£963

BirminghamPhoenix

BHX Birmingham - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

BHXPHX

Birmingham

Wed 17/3

14:25-13:55

1 stop30h 30m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 24/3

06:10-18:30

2 stops29h 20m

£974

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 16 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Phoenix from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Phoenix

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Birmingham to Phoenix?

Delta and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Phoenix

Which airlines fly to Phoenix?

British Airways, Virgin Atlantic and Scandinavian Airlines are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Phoenix from Birmingham according to our data. British Airways is the first choice among our users, with 51% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Phoenix. Keep in mind that there are 7 different airlines that fly to Phoenix on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheap Birmingham to Phoenix flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Phoenix

Best price found

£327

Fastest flight time

20h 47m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Phoenix from Birmingham in the past 72 hours is £327. The best return flight deal from Birmingham to Phoenix found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £826.
The fastest flight from Birmingham to Phoenix takes 20h 47m
There are no direct flights from Birmingham to Phoenix. There are no popular flight routes from Birmingham to Phoenix.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Birmingham to Phoenix

  • How far is Birmingham to Phoenix by plane?

    Birmingham and Phoenix are 5165.7 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 20h 47m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Birmingham Airport to Phoenix?

    Prices for flights from Birmingham Airport to Phoenix were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Birmingham Airport to Phoenix?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Birmingham Airport to Phoenix.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Phoenix?

    The required travel and health documents for your Phoenix trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Phoenix. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Birmingham to Phoenix?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Birmingham to Phoenix . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Birmingham to Phoenix with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Birmingham to Phoenix on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Birmingham to Phoenix?

Once you have performed a search for Birmingham to Phoenix flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Birmingham to Phoenix right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Birmingham to Phoenix now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Phoenix and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Phoenix trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 30/11
Mon 7/12

Find better results for your trip to the United States