Cheap flights from Bologna to London City Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi to London City Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Bologna to London City Airport
(BLQ to LCY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bologna to London City Airport
Best price found£101The best flight deal from Bologna to London City Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £101
Fastest flight time5h 00mThe fastest flight from Bologna to London City Airport takes 5h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bologna to London City Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport - London City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bologna to London City Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bologna to London City Airport?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to London City Airport from Bologna is September. The most expensive is August.


Easily compare return flights from Bologna to London City Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bologna to London City Airport by changing tabs
KLM
27 Dec
BLQ12:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 05m
1 stop
LCY16:15London City
30 Dec
LCY02:45London City
3h 45m
1 stop
BLQ06:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
KLM
13 Oct
BLQ02:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 30m
1 stop
LCY06:30London City
17 Oct
LCY14:05London City
3h 50m
1 stop
BLQ17:55Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Lufthansa
29 Oct
BLQ10:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
5h 00m
1 stop
LCY15:45London City
1 Nov
LCY13:15London City
3h 45m
1 stop
BLQ17:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Lufthansa
29 Oct
BLQ10:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
5h 00m
1 stop
LCY15:45London City
2 Nov
LCY13:15London City
3h 45m
1 stop
BLQ17:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Lufthansa
29 Oct
BLQ10:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
5h 00m
1 stop
LCY15:45London City
2 Nov
LCY13:15London City
3h 45m
1 stop
BLQ17:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
KLM
27 Dec
BLQ12:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 05m
1 stop
LCY16:15London City
30 Dec
LCY03:40London City
6h 45m
1 stop
BLQ10:25Bologna Guglielmo Marconi

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bologna to London City Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bologna to London City Airport, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
27 Oct
BLQ02:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 30m
1 stop
LCY06:30London City
KLM
23 Oct
BLQ02:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
5h 40m
1 stop
LCY07:40London City
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
BLQ01:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
6h 50m
1 stop
LCY08:35London City

Search last-minute flights to London City Airport from Bologna

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bologna to London City Airport
KLM
30 Sep
BLQ02:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
5h 40m
1 stop
LCY07:40London City
30 Sep
LCY13:50London City
4h 05m
1 stop
BLQ17:55Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Lufthansa
26 Sep
BLQ06:40Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
7h 35m
1 stop
LCY14:15London City
1 Oct
LCY05:15London City
3h 50m
1 stop
BLQ09:05Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
BLQ02:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 30m
1 stop
LCY06:30London City
28 Sep
LCY04:40London City
7h 35m
2 stops
BLQ12:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
BLQ02:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 30m
1 stop
LCY06:30London City
28 Sep
LCY04:40London City
7h 35m
2 stops
BLQ12:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
BLQ02:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 30m
1 stop
LCY06:30London City
28 Sep
LCY04:40London City
7h 35m
2 stops
BLQ12:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Lufthansa
30 Sep
BLQ06:40Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
9h 05m
1 stop
LCY15:45London City
3 Oct
LCY13:50London City
4h 30m
1 stop
BLQ18:20Bologna Guglielmo Marconi

  • How far is Bologna Guglielmo Marconi to London City by plane?

    The distance between Bologna Guglielmo Marconi and London City is about 710.1 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 05m.


Can I fly to London City from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi to London City

Most visitors from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London City.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi are not required to quarantine after entering London City.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi from London City?

Returning to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi from London City

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London City are not required to quarantine after entering Bologna Guglielmo Marconi.

If you are planning to travel to London City Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bologna to London City Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bologna to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£9
Bologna to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£10
Milan to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£11
Milan to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£15
Milan to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£37
Milan to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price£42
Bologna to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price£46
Milan to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£60
Bologna to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£63
Bologna to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£68
Milan to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£135