Cheap flights from Bristol to Berlin from £31

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 28/6
Tue 5/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bristol to Berlin
(BRS to BER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Berlin

Best price found

£31

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

Tue

Airports in Berlin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Berlin from Bristol in the past 72 hours is £31. The best return flight deal from Bristol to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £47.
The fastest flight from Bristol to Berlin takes 2h 00m
Direct flights go from Bristol to Berlin on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
There is 1 airport near Berlin: Berlin Brandenburg (BER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Berlin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Berlin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Berlin from Bristol is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Berlin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Berlin?

at midday

Bristol to Berlin flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Berlin from Bristol?

Ryanair

British Airways, Brussels Airlines, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Berlin

What is the cheapest Bristol to Berlin flight route?

Bristol - Berlin Brandenburg

Fly from Bristol to Berlin Brandenburg for the best Bristol - Berlin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Berlin flights?

28 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Berlin is approximately 28 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Bristol to Berlin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Bristol Airport to Berlin Brandenburg Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Bristol Airport to depart from when travelling to Berlin and luckily, there are options! You can try Birmingham Airport which is located in Birmingham or Cardiff Wales Airport which is located in Cardiff. You may be looking for an airport near Berlin Brandenburg Airport to land at when travelling from Bristol and luckily, there are options! You can try Leipzig/Halle Airport which is located in Leipzig or Dresden Arpt Airport which is located in Dresden. The least expensive flight option from Bristol to Berlin will typically be BRS — BER during the month of June with an average price of £57 RT.

Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)£67
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)£57
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)£103
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Leipzig/Halle Airport (LEJ)£169
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Dresden Arpt Airport (DRS)£135
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Dresden Arpt Airport (DRS)£180
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Berlin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Berlin by changing tabs
easyJet
2 Oct
BRS09:00Bristol
2h 00m
BER11:00Berlin Brandenburg
18 Oct
BER12:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
BRS14:40Bristol
Ryanair
14 Sep
BRS04:05Bristol
8h 50m
1 stop
BER12:55Berlin Brandenburg
20 Sep
BER06:55Berlin Brandenburg
10h 45m
1 stop
BRS17:40Bristol
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
BRS03:35Bristol
7h 45m
1 stop
BER11:20Berlin Brandenburg
15 Oct
BER06:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
BRS08:40Bristol
easyJet
2 Oct
BRS09:00Bristol
2h 00m
BER11:00Berlin Brandenburg
5 Oct
BER10:20Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
BRS12:25Bristol
easyJet
2 Oct
BRS09:00Bristol
2h 00m
BER11:00Berlin Brandenburg
11 Oct
BER12:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
BRS14:40Bristol
easyJet
4 Oct
BRS09:00Bristol
2h 00m
BER11:00Berlin Brandenburg
15 Oct
BER06:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
BRS08:40Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Berlin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Berlin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
19 Jul
BRS17:35Bristol
9h 55m
1 stop
BER03:30Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul
BRS10:15Bristol
6h 55m
1 stop
BER17:10Berlin Brandenburg
easyJet
5 Jul
BRS10:30Bristol
2h 00m
BER12:30Berlin Brandenburg

Search last-minute flights to Berlin from Bristol

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Berlin
Ryanair
28 Jun
BRS17:35Bristol
9h 55m
1 stop
BER03:30Berlin Brandenburg
1 Jul
BER18:30Berlin Brandenburg
10h 05m
1 stop
BRS04:35Bristol
Multiple Airlines
28 Jun
BRS17:35Bristol
9h 55m
1 stop
BER03:30Berlin Brandenburg
30 Jun
BER14:15Berlin Brandenburg
23h 20m
1 stop
BRS13:35Bristol
easyJet
29 Jun
BRS10:30Bristol
2h 00m
BER12:30Berlin Brandenburg
1 Jul
BER09:55Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
BRS12:00Bristol
KLM
3 Jul
BRS02:20Bristol
25h 00m
1 stop
BER03:20Berlin Brandenburg
9 Jul
BER02:00Berlin Brandenburg
3h 40m
1 stop
BRS05:40Bristol
Ryanair
28 Jun
BRS17:35Bristol
9h 55m
1 stop
BER03:30Berlin Brandenburg
1 Jul
BER05:50Berlin Brandenburg
35h 50m
2 stops
BRS17:40Bristol
Ryanair
28 Jun
BRS17:35Bristol
9h 55m
1 stop
BER03:30Berlin Brandenburg
1 Jul
BER18:30Berlin Brandenburg
23h 10m
1 stop
BRS17:40Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Berlin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Berlin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £50Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £61Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
Brussels AirlinesPriceFrom £103Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Brussels Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £141Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom £147Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £756Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
  • easyJet Flights From Bristol to Berlin

    Across 2 easyJet flights from Bristol to Berlin this week, the average price was £150, with the best easyJet deals starting from £75 round-trip. 195 users have rated easyJet on momondo, with an average score of 6.8/10.


Ryanair flights from Bristol to Berlin

Our best Ryanair deals on Bristol to Berlin flight tickets
Ryanair
14 Sep
BRS04:05Bristol
8h 50m
1 stop
BER12:55Berlin Brandenburg
20 Sep
BER06:55Berlin Brandenburg
10h 45m
1 stop
BRS17:40Bristol
Ryanair
14 Sep
BRS04:05Bristol
8h 50m
1 stop
BER12:55Berlin Brandenburg
20 Sep
BER14:20Berlin Brandenburg
14h 15m
1 stop
BRS04:35Bristol
Ryanair
14 Sep
BRS07:00Bristol
5h 55m
1 stop
BER12:55Berlin Brandenburg
21 Sep
BER07:00Berlin Brandenburg
10h 40m
1 stop
BRS17:40Bristol

easyJet flights from Bristol to Berlin

Our best easyJet deals on Bristol to Berlin flight tickets
easyJet
2 Oct
BRS09:00Bristol
2h 00m
BER11:00Berlin Brandenburg
18 Oct
BER12:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
BRS14:40Bristol
easyJet
2 Oct
BRS09:00Bristol
2h 00m
BER11:00Berlin Brandenburg
5 Oct
BER10:20Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
BRS12:25Bristol
easyJet
2 Oct
BRS09:00Bristol
2h 00m
BER11:00Berlin Brandenburg
11 Oct
BER12:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
BRS14:40Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Berlin Brandenburg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bristol to Berlin Brandenburg are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet, KLM, and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Bristol to Berlin Brandenburg by plane?

    Bristol and Berlin Brandenburg are 682.9 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 00m.



Alternative routes for Bristol to Berlin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£33
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£23
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£84
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£69
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price£79
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£23
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£29

Similar Bristol to Berlin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Berlin route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Bristol to Berlin for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Berlin from Bristol which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Bristol and Berlin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Berlin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Berlin from Bristol and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.