Cheap flights from Bristol to Iceland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/10
Sun 10/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bristol to Iceland.
View current Iceland travel restrictions

Flight information for Bristol to Iceland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Iceland
Best price found£76The best flight deal from Bristol to Iceland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £76
Fastest flight time3h 10mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Iceland takes 3h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bristol to Iceland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Iceland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Iceland from Bristol?

easyJet

TUI Airways and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Iceland

What is the cheapest Bristol to Iceland flight route?

Bristol - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Fly from Bristol to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl for the best Bristol - Iceland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Iceland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Iceland by changing tabs
easyJet
23 Dec
BRS07:05Bristol
3h 10m
KEF10:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
26 Dec
KEF06:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
BRS09:20Bristol
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
BRS02:00Bristol
13h 55m
2 stops
KEF15:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
14 Dec
KEF13:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
BRS16:20Bristol
easyJet
9 Dec
BRS07:05Bristol
3h 10m
KEF10:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
14 Dec
KEF13:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
BRS16:20Bristol
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
BRS02:00Bristol
26h 45m
2 stops
KEF04:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
17 Nov
KEF05:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22h 55m
2 stops
BRS04:35Bristol
easyJet
2 Jan
BRS02:20Bristol
3h 10m
KEF05:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
9 Jan
KEF06:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
BRS09:20Bristol
easyJet
9 Jan
BRS02:20Bristol
3h 10m
KEF05:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16 Jan
KEF06:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
BRS09:20Bristol

Search last-minute flights to Iceland from Bristol

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Iceland
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
BRS03:15Bristol
37h 55m
2 stops
KEF17:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Oct
KEF11:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
31h 40m
2 stops
BRS19:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
BRS03:15Bristol
37h 55m
2 stops
KEF17:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Oct
KEF11:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
BRS07:30Bristol
Lufthansa
4 Oct
BRS07:40Bristol
25h 30m
1 stop
KEF09:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
9 Oct
KEF21:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
8h 55m
2 stops
BRS06:00Bristol
KLM
3 Oct
BRS13:20Bristol
25h 10m
1 stop
KEF14:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
11 Oct
KEF14:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
26h 50m
1 stop
BRS17:10Bristol
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
BRS06:55Bristol
7h 35m
1 stop
KEF14:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
11 Oct
KEF06:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
8h 20m
1 stop
BRS14:35Bristol
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
BRS07:35Bristol
32h 00m
3 stops
KEF15:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Oct
KEF11:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
31h 40m
2 stops
BRS19:05Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Iceland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Iceland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £46
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
TUI Airways
PriceFrom £151
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Iceland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bristol to Iceland, such as easyJet and TUI Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Iceland from Bristol right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bristol to Iceland

Most visitors from Bristol need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Iceland.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bristol must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Iceland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bristol are not required to quarantine after entering Iceland.

Documents
Contact Tracing App - Recommended

Pre Registration Form - Traveler must submit the form 72 hours before arriving in Iceland.


Can I fly back to Bristol from Iceland?

Returning to Bristol from Iceland

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Iceland must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bristol.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Iceland are not required to quarantine after entering Bristol.

If you are planning to travel to Iceland at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bristol to Iceland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£37
Manchester to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£54
Bristol to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£72
Birmingham to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£99
Doncaster to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time34h 30m
Cheapest price£151
Nottingham to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price£157
Leeds to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price£158
Liverpool to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£159
Newcastle upon Tyne to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price£160
Southampton to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£270
Newquay to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price£336
Grimsby to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price£529

Similar Bristol to Iceland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Iceland route

Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Iceland? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland