Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Cardiff - Dublin

Flights from Cardiff to Dublin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cardiff to Dublin flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Dublin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
10:15
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
11:20
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
DUB
09:35
Dublin airport
1h 00m
10:35
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
64 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
08:00
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
09:05
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
DUB
22:55
Dublin airport
1h 00m
23:55
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
64 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
15:35
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
16:40
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
DUB
12:10
Dublin airport
1h 00m
13:10
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
66 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
07:00
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 00m
08:00
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
DUB
08:50
Dublin airport
1h 00m
09:50
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
85 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
10:15
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
11:20
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
DUB
09:35
Dublin airport
1h 00m
10:35
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
64 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
CWL
08:00
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
1h 05m
09:05
DUB
Dublin airport
Flybe
DUB
22:55
Dublin airport
1h 00m
23:55
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt airport
64 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Cardiff to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Cardiff is January. The most expensive is April.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
Cardiff to Dublin flights are approximately 10% more expensive at midday than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Flybe, and Aer Lingus are the most popular carriers operating from Cardiff to Dublin
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Cardiff-Wales Arpt - Dublin
Fly from Cardiff-Wales Arpt to Dublin for the best Cardiff - Dublin flight prices
CWL
Cardiff-Wales Arpt
DUB
Dublin
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
53 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cardiff to Dublin is approximately 53 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Cardiff to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 0m
The fastest flight from Cardiff to Dublin takes 1h 0m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Cardiff to Dublin every day.
Airports in Dublin
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

Alternative routes for Cardiff to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Cardiff and Dublin

Compare the costs of everyday items in Cardiff and Dublin
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
10 GBP
Cardiff
13 GBP
Dublin
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5 GBP
Cardiff
6.83 GBP
Dublin
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1 GBP
Cardiff
1.39 GBP
Dublin
Coffee
Cappuccino
2 GBP
Cardiff
2.66 GBP
Dublin
Public transport
One-way ticket
2 GBP
Cardiff
2.31 GBP
Dublin

Flights from Cardiff to:

Flights to Dublin from:

Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Cardiff - Dublin