Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Carlisle to Dublin

Cheap flights from Carlisle to Dublin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Carlisle to Dublin flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Carlisle to Dublin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Loganair
Loganair
14 Nov
CAX
08:00
Carlisle Lake District airport
1h 15m
09:15
DUB
Dublin airport
Loganair
18 Nov
DUB
15:25
Dublin airport
1h 15m
16:40
CAX
Carlisle Lake District airport
126 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
06 Mar
CAX
08:00
Carlisle Lake District airport
1h 15m
09:15
DUB
Dublin airport
Loganair
09 Mar
DUB
15:25
Dublin airport
1h 15m
16:40
CAX
Carlisle Lake District airport
130 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
08 Nov
CAX
08:00
Carlisle Lake District airport
1h 15m
09:15
DUB
Dublin airport
Loganair
10 Nov
DUB
09:45
Dublin airport
1h 15m
11:00
CAX
Carlisle Lake District airport
168 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
14 Nov
CAX
08:00
Carlisle Lake District airport
1h 15m
09:15
DUB
Dublin airport
Loganair
18 Nov
DUB
15:25
Dublin airport
1h 15m
16:40
CAX
Carlisle Lake District airport
126 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
06 Mar
CAX
08:00
Carlisle Lake District airport
1h 15m
09:15
DUB
Dublin airport
Loganair
09 Mar
DUB
15:25
Dublin airport
1h 15m
16:40
CAX
Carlisle Lake District airport
130 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
08 Nov
CAX
08:00
Carlisle Lake District airport
1h 15m
09:15
DUB
Dublin airport
Loganair
10 Nov
DUB
09:45
Dublin airport
1h 15m
11:00
CAX
Carlisle Lake District airport
168 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Carlisle to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest route?
Carlisle Lake District - Dublin
Fly from Carlisle Lake District to Dublin for the best Carlisle - Dublin flight prices
CAX
Carlisle Lake District
DUB
Dublin
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Dublin?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Carlisle to Dublin is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Carlisle to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Carlisle to Dublin
Fastest flight time 1h 15m The fastest flight from Carlisle to Dublin takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights Mo, Th, Fr and Su Direct flights go from Carlisle to Dublin on Monday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Loganair..
Airports in Dublin 1 airport There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

Alternative routes for Carlisle to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
19 GBP
Manchester to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
24 GBP
Edinburgh to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
24 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
29 GBP
Edinburgh to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
102 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon
Fastest flight time
8h 45m
Cheapest price
231 GBP
View more

Flights from Carlisle to:

Flights to Dublin from:


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Dublin
Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Carlisle to Dublin