Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Nottingham to Lisbon

Cheap flights from Nottingham to Lisbon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Nottingham to Lisbon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nottingham to Lisbon
Fastest flight time 6h 45m The fastest flight from Nottingham to Lisbon takes 6h 45m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Nottingham to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nottingham East Midlands - Lisbon Humberto Delgado.
Airports in Lisbon 1 airport There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight from Nottingham to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Lisbon?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Nottingham is November. The most expensive is February.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Lisbon?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Lisbon?
in the evening
Nottingham to Lisbon flights are approximately 53% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon?
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Nottingham to Lisbon
What is the cheapest route?
Nottingham East Midlands - Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Fly from Nottingham East Midlands to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Nottingham - Lisbon flight prices
EMA
Nottingham East Midlands
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Lisbon?
51 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nottingham to Lisbon is approximately 51 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Nottingham to Lisbon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nottingham to Lisbon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
30 Mar
22:25
EMA
Nottingham East Midlands airport
12h 10m
1 Stop
LIS
10:35
+1
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
01 Apr
22:05
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
12h 05m
1 Stop
EMA
10:10
+1
Nottingham East Midlands airport
£89
Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Apr
07:35
EMA
Nottingham East Midlands airport
10h 25m
1 Stop
LIS
18:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
28 Apr
22:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
EMA
10:10
+1
Nottingham East Midlands airport
£98
Ryanair
Ryanair
05 May
07:35
EMA
Nottingham East Midlands airport
14h 40m
1 Stop
LIS
22:15
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
09 May
11:00
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
EMA
17:55
Nottingham East Midlands airport
£99
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Jul
22:10
EMA
Nottingham East Midlands airport
12h 25m
1 Stop
LIS
10:35
+1
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
07 Aug
08:50
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
EMA
14:25
Nottingham East Midlands airport
£208
Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Apr
21:50
EMA
Nottingham East Midlands airport
12h 45m
1 Stop
LIS
10:35
+1
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
24 Apr
08:50
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
EMA
14:25
Nottingham East Midlands airport
£137
Ryanair
Ryanair
09 Jul
12:30
EMA
Nottingham East Midlands airport
8h 25m
1 Stop
LIS
20:55
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
16 Jul
14:30
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
10h 20m
1 Stop
EMA
00:50
+1
Nottingham East Midlands airport
£144

Alternative routes for Nottingham to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Porto
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
£23
London to Faro
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
£30
London to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£30
Manchester to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£35
Birmingham to Porto
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
£39
Manchester to Porto
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
£40
Manchester to Faro
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
£43
Birmingham to Faro
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£43
Birmingham to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
£89
View more

Flights from Nottingham to:

Flights to Lisbon from:

*Flight prices to Lisbon are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Nottingham to Lisbon