Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Aberdeen

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 2/8
Mon 9/8

Flight information for Copenhagen to Aberdeen
(CPH to ABZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Aberdeen
Best price found£108The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Aberdeen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £108
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Aberdeen takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Aberdeen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Aberdeen Dyce Airport.
Airports in Aberdeen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Aberdeen: Aberdeen Dyce (ABZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Aberdeen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Aberdeen?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Aberdeen from Copenhagen is November. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Aberdeen?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Aberdeen?

in the morning

Copenhagen to Aberdeen flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Aberdeen flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Aberdeen Dyce

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Aberdeen Dyce for the best Copenhagen - Aberdeen flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Aberdeen flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Aberdeen is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Aberdeen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Aberdeen by changing tabs
SAS
23 Sep
CPH14:15Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 40m
ABZ15:55Aberdeen Dyce
26 Sep
ABZ15:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 35m
CPH17:05Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
8 Dec
CPH13:10Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 50m
ABZ15:00Aberdeen Dyce
12 Dec
ABZ14:35Aberdeen Dyce
1h 35m
CPH16:10Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
8 Dec
CPH13:10Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 50m
ABZ15:00Aberdeen Dyce
12 Dec
ABZ14:35Aberdeen Dyce
1h 35m
CPH16:10Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
23 Sep
CPH10:05Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 10m
1 stop
ABZ14:15Aberdeen Dyce
26 Sep
ABZ15:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 35m
CPH17:05Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
8 Dec
CPH13:10Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 50m
ABZ15:00Aberdeen Dyce
12 Dec
ABZ09:20Aberdeen Dyce
6h 00m
1 stop
CPH15:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
CPH11:30Kastrup Copenhagen
6h 50m
2 stops
ABZ18:20Aberdeen Dyce
11 Aug
ABZ06:00Aberdeen Dyce
5h 15m
1 stop
CPH11:15Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Aberdeen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Aberdeen, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
1 Aug
CPH14:15Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 05m
1 stop
ABZ07:20Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
CPH08:35Kastrup Copenhagen
31h 55m
2 stops
ABZ16:30Aberdeen Dyce

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Aberdeen Dyce offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kastrup Copenhagen to Aberdeen Dyce, such as SAS and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Aberdeen Dyce by plane?

    The distance between Kastrup Copenhagen and Aberdeen Dyce is about 568.9 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 40m.


Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Aberdeen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£43
Billund to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£64
Copenhagen to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price£100
Billund to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price£224
Aarhus to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time23h 20m
Cheapest price£262
Aarhus to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price£277
Billund to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£283