Cheap Flights from Dresden to London City Airport from £101

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 30/10
Sat 6/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Dresden Arpt to London City Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Dresden to London City Airport
(DRS to LCY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dresden to London City Airport
Best price found£108The best flight deal from Dresden to London City Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £108
Fastest flight time3h 15mThe fastest flight from Dresden to London City Airport takes 3h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dresden to London City Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dresden Arpt Airport - London City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dresden to London City Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dresden to London City Airport?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to London City Airport from Dresden is February. The most expensive is September.


Easily compare return flights from Dresden to London City Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dresden to London City Airport by changing tabs
SWISS
18 Nov
DRS14:55Dresden Arpt
13h 25m
1 stop
LCY04:20London City
21 Nov
LCY15:15London City
11h 30m
1 stop
DRS02:45Dresden Arpt
Lufthansa
18 Nov
DRS05:45Dresden Arpt
7h 55m
1 stop
LCY13:40London City
24 Nov
LCY03:10London City
4h 55m
1 stop
DRS08:05Dresden Arpt
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
DRS01:35Dresden Arpt
11h 05m
1 stop
LCY12:40London City
19 Dec
LCY15:15London City
11h 30m
1 stop
DRS02:45Dresden Arpt
KLM
29 Jan
DRS09:20Dresden Arpt
23h 55m
1 stop
LCY09:15London City
31 Jan
LCY04:20London City
3h 30m
1 stop
DRS07:50Dresden Arpt
SWISS
18 Nov
DRS14:55Dresden Arpt
13h 25m
1 stop
LCY04:20London City
21 Nov
LCY15:15London City
11h 30m
1 stop
DRS02:45Dresden Arpt
Lufthansa
16 Nov
DRS05:45Dresden Arpt
7h 55m
1 stop
LCY13:40London City
17 Nov
LCY03:10London City
4h 55m
1 stop
DRS08:05Dresden Arpt

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dresden to London City Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dresden to London City Airport, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, Lufthansa and SWISS
SWISS
10 Dec
DRS14:55Dresden Arpt
13h 25m
1 stop
LCY04:20London City
Lufthansa
10 Nov
DRS05:45Dresden Arpt
6h 55m
1 stop
LCY12:40London City
KLM
29 Dec
DRS09:20Dresden Arpt
5h 05m
1 stop
LCY14:25London City

Search last-minute flights to London City Airport from Dresden

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dresden to London City Airport
Lufthansa
4 Nov
DRS10:40Dresden Arpt
4h 00m
1 stop
LCY14:40London City
8 Nov
LCY03:10London City
4h 55m
1 stop
DRS08:05Dresden Arpt
KLM
1 Nov
DRS10:20Dresden Arpt
5h 05m
1 stop
LCY15:25London City
30 Nov
LCY13:55London City
17h 55m
1 stop
DRS07:50Dresden Arpt
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
DRS15:55Dresden Arpt
13h 25m
1 stop
LCY05:20London City
8 Nov
LCY03:10London City
12h 55m
2 stops
DRS16:05Dresden Arpt
SWISS
1 Nov
DRS15:00Dresden Arpt
24h 05m
1 stop
LCY15:05London City
4 Nov
LCY04:55London City
8h 40m
1 stop
DRS13:35Dresden Arpt
KLM
1 Nov
DRS10:20Dresden Arpt
3h 15m
1 stop
LCY13:35London City
4 Nov
LCY13:05London City
19h 45m
1 stop
DRS08:50Dresden Arpt
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
DRS15:00Dresden Arpt
14h 20m
1 stop
LCY05:20London City
30 Nov
LCY13:15London City
17h 10m
2 stops
DRS06:25Dresden Arpt

  • How far is Dresden Arpt to London City by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dresden Arpt to London City is 591.1 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 15m.


Can I fly to London City from Dresden Arpt right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Dresden Arpt to London City

Most visitors from Dresden Arpt need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London City.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dresden Arpt must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dresden Arpt are not required to quarantine after entering London City.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Dresden Arpt from London City?

Returning to Dresden Arpt from London City

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dresden Arpt.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London City are not required to quarantine after entering Dresden Arpt.

If you are planning to travel to London City Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Dresden to London City Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£4
Hamburg to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£4
Berlin to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£4
Frankfurt am Main to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price£39
Berlin to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£42
Hamburg to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£42
Frankfurt am Main to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£49
Munich to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£49
Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£60
Munich to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£64
Hamburg to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£67
Munich to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£67

Similar Dresden to London City Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dresden to London City Airport route