Cheap flights from Dublin to London Stansted Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Dublin to London Stansted Airport
(DUB to STN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to London Stansted Airport
Best price found£10The best flight deal from Dublin to London Stansted Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £10
Fastest flight time1h 14mThe fastest flight from Dublin to London Stansted Airport takes 1h 14m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to London Stansted Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - London Stansted Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to London Stansted Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to London Stansted Airport?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Stansted Airport from Dublin is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Stansted Airport from Dublin?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to London Stansted Airport

How far in advance should you book Dublin to London Stansted Airport flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to London Stansted Airport is approximately 42 days to departure


Dublin to London Stansted Airport flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to London Stansted Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
6 Jul
DUB16:30Dublin
1h 15m
STN17:45London Stansted
13 Jul
STN18:15London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB19:30Dublin
Ryanair
1 Jul
DUB16:30Dublin
1h 15m
STN17:45London Stansted
17 Jul
STN06:15London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB07:30Dublin
Ryanair
29 Jun
DUB16:30Dublin
1h 15m
STN17:45London Stansted
7 Jul
STN02:30London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB03:45Dublin
Ryanair
6 Jul
DUB16:30Dublin
1h 15m
STN17:45London Stansted
13 Jul
STN18:15London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB19:30Dublin
Ryanair
2 Jul
DUB18:20Dublin
1h 15m
STN19:35London Stansted
4 Jul
STN18:25London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB19:40Dublin
Ryanair
9 Jul
DUB16:25Dublin
1h 15m
STN17:40London Stansted
16 Jul
STN02:35London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB03:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to London Stansted Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to London Stansted Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
7 Jul
DUB17:00Dublin
1h 15m
STN18:15London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Jul
DUB17:00Dublin
1h 15m
STN18:15London Stansted
Ryanair
29 Jun
DUB04:05Dublin
1h 15m
STN05:20London Stansted

Best airlines flying from Dublin to London Stansted Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to London Stansted Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £19
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to London Stansted offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to London Stansted are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Dublin to London Stansted Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£14
Shannon to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£16
Dublin to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£16
Dublin to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£17
Cork to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£18
Shannon to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£23
Dublin to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£36
Cork to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£45
Dublin to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£74
Shannon to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£126
Cork to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£129
Cork to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£173