Cheap flights from Düsseldorf to Belfast from £61

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Düsseldorf to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Düsseldorf to Belfast

Best price found

£61

Fastest flight time

3h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Belfast

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Belfast from Düsseldorf in the past 72 hours is £61. The best return flight deal from Düsseldorf to Belfast found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £148.
The fastest flight from Düsseldorf to Belfast takes 3h 10m
There are no direct flights from Düsseldorf to Belfast. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Düsseldorf Weeze Airport - Belfast Intl Airport, Duesseldorf Intl Airport - Belfast City Airport and Duesseldorf Intl Airport - Belfast Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Düsseldorf to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Düsseldorf to Belfast?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast from Düsseldorf is September. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Düsseldorf to Belfast flight route?

Duesseldorf Intl - Belfast Intl

Fly from Duesseldorf Intl to Belfast Intl for the best Düsseldorf - Belfast flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Düsseldorf to Belfast, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Duesseldorf Intl Airport to Belfast Intl Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Belfast, you can try flying out of Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (in Düsseldorf), Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (in Cologne), or Dortmund Airport (in Dortmund). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Düsseldorf, you can try flying into Belfast City Airport (in Belfast), Glasgow Prestwick Airport (in Glasgow, or Isle of Islay Glenegedale Airport (in 15). The cheapest route from Düsseldorf to Belfast is CGN — BFS with an average price of £110 RT during the month of June.

Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)£182
Search Flight Deals
Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£141
Search Flight Deals
Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS) to Glasgow Prestwick Airport (PIK)£143
Search Flight Deals
Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (NRN) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£141
Search Flight Deals
Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN) to Glasgow Prestwick Airport (PIK)£239
Search Flight Deals
Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£110
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Düsseldorf to Belfast

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Düsseldorf to Belfast by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
NRN06:40Düsseldorf Weeze
22h 15m
1 stop
BFS04:55Belfast Intl
7 Sep
BFS13:45Belfast Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
NRN09:10Düsseldorf Weeze
KLM
23 Aug
DUS08:25Duesseldorf Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
BHD13:40Belfast City
31 Aug
BHD13:15Belfast City
4h 10m
1 stop
DUS17:25Duesseldorf Intl
British Airways
9 Aug
DUS12:25Duesseldorf Intl
5h 20m
1 stop
BHD17:45Belfast City
7 Sep
BHD15:50Belfast City
22h 55m
1 stop
DUS14:45Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
NRN12:00Düsseldorf Weeze
7h 45m
1 stop
BFS19:45Belfast Intl
25 Aug
BFS04:25Belfast Intl
4h 45m
1 stop
NRN09:10Düsseldorf Weeze
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug
NRN06:40Düsseldorf Weeze
22h 15m
1 stop
BFS04:55Belfast Intl
31 Aug
BFS07:35Belfast Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
NRN09:10Düsseldorf Weeze
KLM
2 Oct
DUS10:35Duesseldorf Intl
3h 10m
1 stop
BHD13:45Belfast City
9 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
17h 35m
1 stop
DUS06:50Duesseldorf Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Düsseldorf to Belfast

If you're looking for one-way flights from Düsseldorf to Belfast, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
NRN06:40Düsseldorf Weeze
22h 15m
1 stop
BFS04:55Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
NRN06:40Düsseldorf Weeze
11h 25m
1 stop
BHD18:05Belfast City
KLM
13 Aug
DUS08:25Duesseldorf Intl
4h 15m
1 stop
BHD12:40Belfast City

British Airways flights from Düsseldorf to Belfast

Our best British Airways deals on Düsseldorf to Belfast flight tickets
British Airways
9 Aug
DUS12:25Duesseldorf Intl
5h 20m
1 stop
BHD17:45Belfast City
7 Sep
BHD15:50Belfast City
22h 55m
1 stop
DUS14:45Duesseldorf Intl
British Airways
7 Aug
DUS03:40Duesseldorf Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
BHD08:30Belfast City
17 Aug
BHD15:50Belfast City
13h 05m
1 stop
DUS04:55Duesseldorf Intl
British Airways
7 Aug
DUS03:40Duesseldorf Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
BHD08:30Belfast City
18 Aug
BHD02:50Belfast City
13h 40m
1 stop
DUS16:30Duesseldorf Intl

KLM flights from Düsseldorf to Belfast

Our best KLM deals on Düsseldorf to Belfast flight tickets
KLM
23 Aug
DUS08:25Duesseldorf Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
BHD13:40Belfast City
31 Aug
BHD13:15Belfast City
4h 10m
1 stop
DUS17:25Duesseldorf Intl
KLM
2 Oct
DUS10:35Duesseldorf Intl
3h 10m
1 stop
BHD13:45Belfast City
9 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
17h 35m
1 stop
DUS06:50Duesseldorf Intl
KLM
2 Oct
DUS10:35Duesseldorf Intl
3h 10m
1 stop
BHD13:45Belfast City
9 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
4h 10m
1 stop
DUS17:25Duesseldorf Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Düsseldorf to Belfast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Düsseldorf to Belfast are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Düsseldorf to Belfast by plane?

    The distance between Düsseldorf and Belfast is about 577.2 mi. Flights usually cover this in 3h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Düsseldorf to Belfast

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£120
Munich to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price£164
Hamburg to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£133
Berlin to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£136
Cologne to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price£110
Nuremberg to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£240
Bremen to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£179
Hannover to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price£261
Dortmund to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price£211

Similar Düsseldorf to Belfast flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Düsseldorf to Belfast route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Belfast from Düsseldorf.

Yes. All flights to Belfast from Düsseldorf on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Düsseldorf to Belfast.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Belfast from Düsseldorf. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.