Flights Europe Edinburgh to Europe

Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Europe

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Edinburgh to Europe flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Europe by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Oct
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 25m
06:25
STN
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
26 Oct
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 20m
06:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
36 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
17 Sep
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
02 Oct
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 20m
06:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
45 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
27 Nov
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
2h 25m
08:25
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
easyJet
02 Dec
MXP
06:00
Milan Malpensa airport
2h 35m
07:35
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
45 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
17 Sep
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 25m
06:25
STN
London Stansted airport
easyJet
02 Oct
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
46 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
21 Oct
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 20m
06:20
STN
London Stansted airport
easyJet
29 Oct
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
1h 15m
05:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
46 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
21 Oct
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
28 Oct
LTN
04:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
05:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
46 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
21 Oct
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
28 Oct
LTN
04:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
05:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
46 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
30 Sep
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
28 Oct
LTN
04:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
05:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
47 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
01 Oct
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
28 Oct
LTN
04:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
05:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
47 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
17 Sep
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
02 Oct
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 20m
06:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
45 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
21 Oct
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 20m
06:20
STN
London Stansted airport
easyJet
29 Oct
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
1h 15m
05:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
46 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
07 Oct
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
easyJet
08 Oct
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 20m
06:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
47 GBP

Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
26 GBP
Edinburgh to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
26 GBP
Manchester to Milan
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
26 GBP
Manchester to Berlin
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
26 GBP
Edinburgh to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
28 GBP
Edinburgh to Berlin
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
28 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
31 GBP
Edinburgh to Stockholm
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
31 GBP
Manchester to Barcelona
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
31 GBP
Manchester to Girona
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
31 GBP
Edinburgh to Milan
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
35 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Málaga
Fastest flight time
3h 05m
Cheapest price
36 GBP
Manchester to Rome
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
36 GBP
Manchester to Málaga
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
37 GBP
Edinburgh to Barcelona
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
38 GBP
Manchester to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
38 GBP
Manchester to Madrid
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
38 GBP
Manchester to Palma de Mallorca
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
38 GBP
Manchester to Reus
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
40 GBP
Manchester to Alicante
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
40 GBP
View more

Flights from Edinburgh to:

  • Europe

Flights to Europe from:

Flights Europe Edinburgh to Europe