Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Manchester, New Hampshire.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire
(EDI to MHT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire
Best price found£451The best flight deal from Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £451
Fastest flight time20h 09mThe fastest flight from Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire takes 20h 09m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport - Manchester Airport.
Airports in Manchester, New Hampshire1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester, New Hampshire: Manchester (MHT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire flight route?

Edinburgh Turnhouse - Manchester

Fly from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Manchester for the best Edinburgh - Manchester, New Hampshire flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire by changing tabs
American Airlines
10 Nov
EDI01:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
20h 09m
2 stops
MHT21:59Manchester
14 Nov
MHT12:15Manchester
14h 35m
2 stops
EDI02:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
American Airlines
10 Nov
EDI01:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
20h 09m
2 stops
MHT21:59Manchester
14 Nov
MHT02:08Manchester
22h 27m
2 stops
EDI00:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
American Airlines
10 Nov
EDI01:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
20h 09m
2 stops
MHT21:59Manchester
14 Nov
MHT12:15Manchester
18h 45m
2 stops
EDI07:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
American Airlines
15 Dec
EDI01:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
37h 29m
2 stops
MHT15:19Manchester
4 Jan
MHT10:53Manchester
21h 12m
2 stops
EDI08:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
American Airlines
17 Dec
EDI04:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
15h 30m
2 stops
MHT19:40Manchester
4 Jan
MHT10:53Manchester
21h 12m
2 stops
EDI08:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
American Airlines
16 Dec
EDI02:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
36h 59m
2 stops
MHT15:19Manchester
6 Jan
MHT10:53Manchester
23h 32m
2 stops
EDI10:25Edinburgh Turnhouse

  • How far is Edinburgh Turnhouse to Manchester by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Manchester is 3052.8 mi. Typically, this will take 15h 30m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Manchester from Edinburgh Turnhouse right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Manchester

Most visitors from Edinburgh Turnhouse will not be allowed to enter Manchester.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Edinburgh Turnhouse must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Edinburgh Turnhouse are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

Can I fly back to Edinburgh Turnhouse from Manchester?

Returning to Edinburgh Turnhouse from Manchester

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Edinburgh Turnhouse.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Edinburgh Turnhouse.

If you are planning to travel to Manchester, New Hampshire at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Manchester, New Hampshire

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time10h 39m
Cheapest price£292
Aberdeen to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price£315
Glasgow to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time10h 34m
Cheapest price£344
Inverness to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price£354
Glasgow to Manchester, New Hampshire Flights
Fastest flight time39h 39m
Cheapest price£732