Cheap flights from England to Kerry from £12

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from England to Kerry.
View current Ireland travel restrictions

Flight information for England to Kerry

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Kerry
Best price found£15The best flight deal from England to Kerry found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £15
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from England to Kerry takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from England to Kerry. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Kerry

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kerry from England?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from England to Kerry

What is the cheapest England to Kerry flight route?

London Stansted - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Fly from London Stansted to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry for the best England - Kerry flight prices


Easily compare return flights from England to Kerry

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from England to Kerry by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Jan
STN03:45London Stansted
1h 30m
KIR05:15Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
14 Jan
KIR11:05Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 25m
STN12:30London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
STN09:10London Stansted
1h 30m
KIR10:40Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
11 Dec
KIR05:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 25m
STN06:50London Stansted
Ryanair
10 Jan
LTN10:30London Luton
1h 30m
KIR12:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
14 Jan
KIR07:05Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 20m
LTN08:25London Luton
Ryanair
8 Dec
STN09:10London Stansted
1h 30m
KIR10:40Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
11 Dec
KIR13:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
13h 55m
1 stop
STN02:55London Stansted
Ryanair
8 Dec
LGW06:15London Gatwick
22h 20m
1 stop
KIR04:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
11 Dec
KIR13:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
14h 40m
1 stop
LGW03:40London Gatwick
Ryanair
8 Dec
STN01:30London Stansted
11h 05m
1 stop
KIR12:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
11 Dec
KIR13:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
4h 45m
1 stop
STN17:45London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from England to Kerry

If you're looking for one-way flights from England to Kerry, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
8 Dec
STN09:10London Stansted
1h 30m
KIR10:40Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
13 Dec
STN03:45London Stansted
1h 30m
KIR05:15Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
MAN05:25Manchester
23h 35m
2 stops
KIR05:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Search last-minute flights to Kerry from England

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from England to Kerry
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
STN09:10London Stansted
1h 30m
KIR10:40Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
11 Dec
KIR05:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 25m
STN06:50London Stansted
Ryanair
8 Dec
STN09:10London Stansted
1h 30m
KIR10:40Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
11 Dec
KIR13:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
13h 55m
1 stop
STN02:55London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
STN03:30London Stansted
1h 30m
KIR05:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
5 Dec
KIR11:05Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 25m
STN12:30London Stansted
Ryanair
6 Dec
LTN10:30London Luton
1h 30m
KIR12:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
9 Dec
KIR12:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 20m
LTN13:45London Luton
Ryanair
8 Dec
LGW06:15London Gatwick
22h 20m
1 stop
KIR04:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
11 Dec
KIR13:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
14h 40m
1 stop
LGW03:40London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
STN03:45London Stansted
1h 30m
KIR05:15Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
9 Dec
KIR10:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
30h 15m
2 stops
STN16:50London Stansted

Best airlines flying from England to Kerry

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Kerry with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £28
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £73
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from England to Kerry offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from England to Kerry are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair and Aer Lingus.


Can I fly to Kerry from England right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from England to Kerry

Most visitors from England need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Kerry.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from England must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kerry.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from England are not required to quarantine after entering Kerry.

Documents
Passenger Locator Card - The form must be filled in within 72 hours before arrival in Ireland from overseas.


Can I fly back to England from Kerry?

Returning to England from Kerry

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kerry must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to England.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kerry are not required to quarantine after entering England.

If you are planning to travel to Kerry at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for England to Kerry

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£20
Manchester to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£186
Newcastle upon Tyne to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price£139

Similar England to Kerry flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your England to Kerry route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Kerry? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland