Cheap flights from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina from £626

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for England to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Best price found

£1,254

Fastest flight time

15h 02m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Fayetteville, North Carolina

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Fayetteville, North Carolina from England in the past 72 hours is £1,254. The best return flight deal from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £562.
The fastest flight from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina takes 15h 02m
There are no direct flights from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Fayetteville Airport, Grimsby Humberside Airport - Fayetteville Airport and London City Airport - Fayetteville Airport.
There is 1 airport near Fayetteville, North Carolina: Fayetteville (FAY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fayetteville, North Carolina from England?

Virgin Atlantic

Virgin Atlantic is the most popular carrier operating from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina

What is the cheapest England to Fayetteville, North Carolina flight route?

Grimsby Humberside - Fayetteville

Fly from Grimsby Humberside to Fayetteville for the best England - Fayetteville, North Carolina flight prices


Easily compare return flights from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina by changing tabs
American Airlines
20 Nov
LHR11:40London Heathrow
29h 44m
2 stops
FAY17:24Fayetteville
26 Nov
FAY15:31Fayetteville
29h 39m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
British Airways
13 Sep
LHR03:20London Heathrow
19h 04m
2 stops
FAY22:24Fayetteville
28 Sep
FAY05:20Fayetteville
16h 05m
1 stop
LHR21:25London Heathrow
Delta
1 Sep
LHR06:40London Heathrow
17h 44m
1 stop
FAY00:24Fayetteville
12 Sep
FAY11:45Fayetteville
11h 55m
1 stop
LHR23:40London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
22 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
21h 54m
2 stops
FAY00:24Fayetteville
25 Jul
FAY02:00Fayetteville
20h 05m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
21h 54m
2 stops
FAY00:24Fayetteville
25 Jul
FAY12:07Fayetteville
21h 28m
2 stops
LHR09:35London Heathrow
KLM
22 Jul
LCY05:20London City
19h 04m
2 stops
FAY00:24Fayetteville
26 Jul
FAY09:00Fayetteville
15h 30m
2 stops
LCY00:30London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina

If you're looking for one-way flights from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, KLM and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
LHR09:10London Heathrow
37h 21m
2 stops
FAY22:31Fayetteville
Delta
14 Dec
LHR06:25London Heathrow
16h 04m
1 stop
FAY22:29Fayetteville
Qatar Airways
11 Jul
MAN17:30Manchester
51h 50m
2 stops
FAY21:20Fayetteville

Best airlines flying from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £912Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Virgin Atlantic flights

American Airlines flights from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Our best American Airlines deals on England to Fayetteville, North Carolina flight tickets
American Airlines
20 Nov
LHR11:40London Heathrow
29h 44m
2 stops
FAY17:24Fayetteville
26 Nov
FAY15:31Fayetteville
29h 39m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
American Airlines
20 Nov
LHR05:35London Heathrow
11h 49m
1 stop
FAY17:24Fayetteville
26 Nov
FAY15:31Fayetteville
32h 39m
1 stop
LHR00:10London Heathrow
American Airlines
10 Sep
BHX04:05Birmingham
15h 02m
2 stops
FAY19:07Fayetteville
24 Sep
FAY05:20Fayetteville
30h 05m
2 stops
BHX11:25Birmingham

British Airways flights from England to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Our best British Airways deals on England to Fayetteville, North Carolina flight tickets
British Airways
13 Sep
LHR03:20London Heathrow
19h 04m
2 stops
FAY22:24Fayetteville
28 Sep
FAY05:20Fayetteville
16h 05m
1 stop
LHR21:25London Heathrow
British Airways
13 Sep
LHR05:35London Heathrow
16h 49m
1 stop
FAY22:24Fayetteville
28 Sep
FAY05:20Fayetteville
16h 05m
1 stop
LHR21:25London Heathrow
British Airways
13 Sep
LHR03:20London Heathrow
19h 04m
2 stops
FAY22:24Fayetteville
28 Sep
FAY05:20Fayetteville
24h 05m
2 stops
LHR05:25London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from England to Fayetteville offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from England to Fayetteville are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Atlantic, American Airlines, and Finnair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Atlantic that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for England to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time11h 31m
Cheapest price£498
London to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price£485
Manchester to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£516
London to Wilmington Flights
Fastest flight time12h 01m
Cheapest price£576
Manchester to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time14h 14m
Cheapest price£451
London to Greensboro Flights
Fastest flight time18h 19m
Cheapest price£576
Newcastle upon Tyne to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price£1,395
Birmingham to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price£692
London to Asheville Flights
Fastest flight time13h 04m
Cheapest price£548
Manchester to Greensboro Flights
Fastest flight time15h 11m
Cheapest price£695
Leeds to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time18h 32m
Cheapest price£1,481
London to Fayetteville, North Carolina Flights
Fastest flight time13h 22m
Cheapest price£690

Similar England to Fayetteville, North Carolina flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your England to Fayetteville, North Carolina route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Fayetteville from England.

Flights from England to Fayetteville with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential England to Fayetteville flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from England to Fayetteville now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Fayetteville and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.