Find cheap flights to Fresno

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Fresno.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Fresno airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Fresno airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Fresno

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Fresno

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Fresno (FAT)

Typically, flights to Fresno from London are cheaper when flying from London Heathrow to Fresno Airterminal, which has an average price of £698

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FRESNO FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTSeptember20% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Fresno costs on average just £513 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FRESNO FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJuly88% more expensiveIt costs about £1,205 for flights to Fresno from London Heathrow Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FRESNO FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTNovember443% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Fresno from London Heathrow Airport in November than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Fresno?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Fresno?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Fresno from Guadalajara for £100. This is 85% cheaper than most flight deals to Fresno. To find the cheapest price to Fresno from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Fresno?

    The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Fresno from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £494. If you don’t want to visit Fresno in January, then you should wait until March to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £581.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Fresno?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Fresno is 37 days in advance, when prices tend to average £750. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Fresno at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as £472 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Fresno?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Fresno is on a Saturday. Travellers who choose to depart for Fresno on a Saturday will often find tickets for as low as £590. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Fresno on Sunday is £828.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Fresno?

    Our data shows that the cheapest United Kingdom to Fresno flights are usually those with departure times in the evening. Our users have found flights to Fresno in the evening for as low as £434. Try not to purchase tickets in the morning because they tend to be around £782. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Fresno?

    Fresno has a lot of good places to hike, such as Mammoth Mountain. Many locals, as well as tourists, enjoy hiking the mountains near Fresno, especially in the colder months for more of a challenge and some beautiful scenery. If you plan on hiking during your visit, consider booking your flight to Fresno for January or December. This is when you’ll find pristine hiking conditions for either mountains or trails. During the warmer months, hikers around the Fresno area find that parks like Los Angeles State Historic Park are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to Fresno in February, March, or April.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Fresno?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Fresno is possible. If you are planning a flight to Fresno, consider booking flights to Visalia Airport (36 mi from Fresno city centre), Merced Municipal Airport (55 mi from Fresno city centre), Mammoth Lakes Airport (81 mi from Fresno city centre) or Bakersfield Meadows Field Airport (98 mi from Fresno city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Fresno?

    You can find deals at Merced Municipal Airport for £664pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Fresno Airterminal from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Fresno Airterminal

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fresno Airterminal.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Fresno Airterminal.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Fresno Airterminal.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Fresno Airterminal?

Returning to United Kingdom from Fresno Airterminal

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fresno Airterminal must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fresno Airterminal are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Fresno at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Fresno flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Fresno found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
21 Feb
LHR07:45London Heathrow
39h 38m
2 stops
FAT23:23Fresno Airterminal
28 Feb
FAT14:37Fresno Airterminal
27h 33m
2 stops
LHR18:10London Heathrow
British Airways
21 Feb
LHR03:20London Heathrow
20h 03m
2 stops
FAT23:23Fresno Airterminal
28 Feb
FAT01:00Fresno Airterminal
16h 20m
1 stop
LHR17:20London Heathrow
KLM
21 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
17h 57m
2 stops
FAT19:27Fresno Airterminal
28 Feb
FAT04:59Fresno Airterminal
16h 46m
2 stops
LHR21:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
LHR07:20London Heathrow
16h 03m
1 stop
FAT23:23Fresno Airterminal
28 Feb
FAT01:00Fresno Airterminal
17h 50m
1 stop
LHR18:50London Heathrow
Delta
21 Feb
BHX01:15Birmingham
23h 20m
2 stops
FAT00:35Fresno Airterminal
28 Feb
FAT04:55Fresno Airterminal
22h 55m
2 stops
BHX03:50Birmingham
Lufthansa
21 Feb
BHX05:35Birmingham
40h 51m
2 stops
FAT22:26Fresno Airterminal
28 Feb
FAT05:37Fresno Airterminal
17h 58m
2 stops
BHX23:35Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Fresno

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Fresno, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
LHRLondon Heathrow
20h 03m
FATFresno Airterminal
American Airlines
STNLondon Stansted
30h 05m
FATFresno Airterminal
American Airlines
MANManchester
45h 16m
FATFresno Airterminal

Which airlines fly to Fresno?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Fresno
  • Which airlines fly to Fresno?

    For flights from United Kingdom to Fresno, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as British Airways, American Airlines, United Airlines and Lufthansa. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Popular routes to Fresno

Most frequently searched flights to Fresno along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Manchester to Fresno Flights
Fastest flight time45h 16m
Cheapest price£616
Birmingham to Fresno Flights
Fastest flight time40h 51m
Cheapest price£601
London to Fresno Flights
Fastest flight time20h 03m
Cheapest price£477

Start planning your trip to Fresno