Flights to Ontario

£333 Cheap flights to Ontario

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to Ontario

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 10:17LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
26h 32m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
12:02 - 12:20ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
16h 18m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£418Alaska Airlines
Thu, 29 Oct - Tue, 3 Nov
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 15:13LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
32h 28m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:55 - 12:20ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
16h 25m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£419Alaska Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Virgin Atlantic Logo
17:50 - 22:48LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
36h 58m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
Virgin Atlantic Logo
13:00 - 07:45ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
34h 45m2 stops Salt Lake City Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
£468Virgin Atlantic
Sat, 13 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb
Virgin Atlantic Logo
16:25 - 22:48LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
38h 23m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
Virgin Atlantic Logo
12:00 - 06:25ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
34h 25m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£468Virgin Atlantic
Sat, 13 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:15 - 11:32LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
31h 17m3 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:39 - 10:50ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
20h 11m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
£488Multiple Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Mon, 7 Dec
Delta Logo
06:30 - 22:43LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
24h 13m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
13:15 - 10:00ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
12h 45m1 stop Salt Lake City
£491Delta
Fri, 6 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 20:38LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
19h 38m2 stops Zurich San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
05:00 - 09:40ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
20h 40m1 stop Denver Intl
£559United Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Mon, 28 Dec
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 09:38LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
32h 38m2 stops Zurich San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
23:52 - 06:40ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
22h 48m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
£559United Airlines
Tue, 8 Dec - Mon, 28 Dec
British Airways Logo
13:50 - 22:25LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
16h 35m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
12:49 - 10:00ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
13h 11m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£579British Airways
Mon, 15 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
British Airways Logo
13:50 - 21:32LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
15h 42m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
10:37 - 08:15ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
13h 38m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£589British Airways
Fri, 6 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Ontario that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Thu 29/10

14:45-10:17

1 stop26h 32m

Ontario

Tue 3/11

12:02-12:20

1 stop16h 18m

£418

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Thu 12/11

14:45-15:13

1 stop32h 28m

Ontario

Thu 26/11

11:55-12:20

1 stop16h 25m

£419

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Sat 13/2

17:50-22:48

2 stops36h 58m

Ontario

Sat 20/2

13:00-07:45

2 stops34h 45m

£468

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Sat 13/2

16:25-22:48

2 stops38h 23m

Ontario

Sat 20/2

12:00-06:25

1 stop34h 25m

£468

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Thu 3/12

12:15-11:32

3 stops31h 17m

Ontario

Mon 7/12

06:39-10:50

2 stops20h 11m

£488

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Fri 6/11

06:30-22:43

2 stops24h 13m

Ontario

Fri 13/11

13:15-10:00

1 stop12h 45m

£491

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Mon 14/12

09:00-20:38

2 stops19h 38m

Ontario

Mon 28/12

05:00-09:40

1 stop20h 40m

£559

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Tue 8/12

09:00-09:38

2 stops32h 38m

Ontario

Mon 28/12

23:52-06:40

2 stops22h 48m

£559

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Mon 15/2

13:50-22:25

1 stop16h 35m

Ontario

Mon 22/2

12:49-10:00

1 stop13h 11m

£579
Fastest return journey

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Fri 6/11

13:50-21:32

1 stop15h 42m

Ontario

Fri 27/11

10:37-08:15

1 stop13h 38m

£589

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Ontario from

Ontario flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Ontario flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Ontario?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Ontario from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £422. If you’re not able to fly to Ontario in February, then March is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Ontario during March average around £432.

Cheapest flights to Ontario

Find the cheapest flights to Ontario from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ONTARIO FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJanuary20% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Ontario costs on average just £418 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ONTARIO FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJuly20% more expensiveIt costs about £623 for flights to Ontario from London Heathrow Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ONTARIO FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTNovember370% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Ontario from London Heathrow Airport in November than any other month

Cheap Ontario flight deals and tips

Summary info about Ontario flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£333

Best Round-Trip Price

£418

Fastest flight time

15h 56m
The best one-way flight price to Ontario from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £333 (London Heathrow to Ontario).
The best return flight price to Ontario from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £418 (London Heathrow to Ontario).
The fastest flight to Ontario from United Kingdom takes 15h 56m (London Heathrow to Ontario).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Ontario

Is there an alternative airport near Ontario?

Ontario Airport, San Bernardino Int Airport, Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport, Long Beach Municipal Airport or Hollywood Burbank Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Ontario.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Ontario?

The cheapest airport near Ontario is typically Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport, with an average price of £100/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Ontario?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Ontario from San Francisco for £85. This is 34% cheaper than most flight deals to Ontario. To find the cheapest price to Ontario from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Ontario Airport?

Prices for flights to Ontario Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Ontario Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Ontario Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Ontario Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Ontario Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Ontario Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Ontario Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Ontario?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Ontario.

Can I find flights to Ontario with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Ontario to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Ontario?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Ontario by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Ontario right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Ontario, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Ontario and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Ontario trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 12/11
Thu 19/11

Find better results for your trip to Ontario

Popular Flights to Ontario