Cheap flights from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 28/9
Tue 5/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Karlsruhe Söllingen to London Southend Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport
(FKB to SEN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport
Best price found£57The best flight deal from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £57
Fastest flight time8h 15mThe fastest flight from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport takes 8h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Karlsruhe Söllingen Airport - London Southend Airport.

Easily compare return flights from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
29 Sep
FKB13:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
19h 25m
1 stop
SEN08:50London Southend
7 Oct
SEN12:40London Southend
25h 55m
2 stops
FKB14:35Karlsruhe Söllingen
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
FKB12:50Karlsruhe Söllingen
6h 25m
1 stop
SEN19:15London Southend
14 Oct
SEN12:40London Southend
25h 55m
2 stops
FKB14:35Karlsruhe Söllingen
Ryanair
29 Sep
FKB13:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
19h 25m
1 stop
SEN08:50London Southend
7 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
14h 25m
1 stop
FKB17:00Karlsruhe Söllingen
Ryanair
6 Oct
FKB13:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
19h 25m
1 stop
SEN08:50London Southend
11 Oct
SEN13:00London Southend
19h 35m
1 stop
FKB08:35Karlsruhe Söllingen
Ryanair
18 Oct
FKB11:00Karlsruhe Söllingen
8h 15m
1 stop
SEN19:15London Southend
21 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
14h 25m
1 stop
FKB17:00Karlsruhe Söllingen
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
FKB12:50Karlsruhe Söllingen
6h 25m
1 stop
SEN19:15London Southend
14 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
14h 25m
1 stop
FKB17:00Karlsruhe Söllingen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
6 Oct
FKB13:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
19h 25m
1 stop
SEN08:50London Southend
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
FKB03:10Karlsruhe Söllingen
16h 45m
2 stops
SEN19:55London Southend
Ryanair
14 Oct
FKB03:10Karlsruhe Söllingen
5h 40m
1 stop
SEN08:50London Southend

Search last-minute flights to London Southend Airport from Karlsruhe

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport
Ryanair
29 Sep
FKB13:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
19h 25m
1 stop
SEN08:50London Southend
7 Oct
SEN12:40London Southend
25h 55m
2 stops
FKB14:35Karlsruhe Söllingen
Ryanair
29 Sep
FKB13:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
19h 25m
1 stop
SEN08:50London Southend
7 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
14h 25m
1 stop
FKB17:00Karlsruhe Söllingen
Ryanair
1 Oct
FKB12:35Karlsruhe Söllingen
20h 15m
1 stop
SEN08:50London Southend
10 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
26h 50m
1 stop
FKB05:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
Ryanair
1 Oct
FKB12:35Karlsruhe Söllingen
20h 15m
1 stop
SEN08:50London Southend
3 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
26h 50m
1 stop
FKB05:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
Ryanair
2 Oct
FKB13:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
19h 40m
1 stop
SEN09:05London Southend
4 Oct
SEN13:00London Southend
19h 35m
1 stop
FKB08:35Karlsruhe Söllingen
Ryanair
2 Oct
FKB13:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
19h 40m
1 stop
SEN09:05London Southend
9 Oct
SEN02:35London Southend
14h 25m
1 stop
FKB17:00Karlsruhe Söllingen

  • How far is Karlsruhe Söllingen to London Southend by plane?

    The distance between Karlsruhe Söllingen and London Southend is about 383.0 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 25m.


Can I fly to London Southend from Karlsruhe Söllingen right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Karlsruhe Söllingen to London Southend

Most visitors from Karlsruhe Söllingen need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London Southend.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Karlsruhe Söllingen must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London Southend.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Karlsruhe Söllingen are not required to quarantine after entering London Southend.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Karlsruhe Söllingen from London Southend?

Returning to Karlsruhe Söllingen from London Southend

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London Southend must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Karlsruhe Söllingen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London Southend are not required to quarantine after entering Karlsruhe Söllingen.

If you are planning to travel to London Southend Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£14
Karlsruhe to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£16
Frankfurt am Main to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£49
Frankfurt am Main to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£51
Stuttgart to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£58
Karlsruhe to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price£63
Stuttgart to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£64
Stuttgart to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£64
Frankfurt am Main to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£75
Stuttgart to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£84
Frankfurt am Main to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£85
Friedrichshafen to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price£87

  • How do I get Price Alerts for flights from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport?

    Search flight deals from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport. While viewing offers you’ll have the option to create a Price Alert.

  • How can I save money on flights from Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport with momondo?

    Leverage our AI within our “Price Forecast” tool, which predicts if it’s better to book now or wait until prices decrease. You can strategically pick the best days to fly and save money on your trip by using our “Price Calendar” tool. “Explore” shows an overview of how much it costs to fly to anywhere from a selected city or airport. Our “Discover” content is a great option for travel inspiration and money-saving tips, while “Price Alerts” will update you when prices change, so you can book when fares are right.

  • How does momondo find its flight prices?

    We show prices from over 700+ competitors with a single click. With options from airlines and OTAs from across our 30 international markets, we are able to show you a diverse range of deals to create your adventure.


Similar Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Karlsruhe to London Southend Airport route