Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Lahore to Karachi from £68

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Lahore to Karachi departing on 1/5. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 23/4
Tue 30/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Voted winner of Europe's Best Travel App 2023
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare return flights from Lahore to Karachi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lahore to Karachi by changing tabs
Serene Air
17 Jul
LHE21:30Lahore
1h 45m
KHI23:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21 Jul
KHI16:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE18:15Lahore
Fly Jinnah
29 May
LHE20:05Lahore
1h 45m
KHI21:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
30 May
KHI09:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 40m
LHE11:35Lahore
Multiple Airlines
28 May
LHE07:15Lahore
1h 45m
KHI09:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
28 May
KHI13:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE14:55Lahore
Pakistan International Airlines
5 Aug
LHE11:00Lahore
1h 45m
KHI12:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Aug
KHI19:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE20:45Lahore
Serene Air
21 May
LHE15:45Lahore
1h 45m
KHI17:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
22 May
KHI13:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE15:15Lahore
Fly Jinnah
2 May
LHE07:15Lahore
1h 45m
KHI09:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
5 May
KHI09:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 40m
LHE11:35Lahore

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lahore to Karachi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lahore to Karachi, view some of our deals below provided by Fly Jinnah, Pakistan International Airlines and Serene Air
Serene Air
1 May
LHE21:30Lahore
1h 45m
KHI23:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pakistan International Airlines
27 Apr
LHE11:00Lahore
1h 45m
KHI12:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Fly Jinnah
23 Apr
LHE07:15Lahore
1h 45m
KHI09:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Search last-minute flights to Karachi from Lahore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lahore to Karachi
Fly Jinnah
26 Apr
LHE07:15Lahore
1h 45m
KHI09:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
28 Apr
KHI09:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 40m
LHE11:35Lahore
Pakistan International Airlines
23 Apr
LHE07:00Lahore
7h 10m
1 stop
KHI14:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
24 Apr
KHI22:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE23:45Lahore
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr
LHE07:00Lahore
7h 10m
1 stop
KHI14:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
28 Apr
KHI09:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 40m
LHE11:35Lahore
Fly Jinnah
24 Apr
LHE07:15Lahore
1h 45m
KHI09:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
25 Apr
KHI09:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 40m
LHE11:35Lahore
Fly Jinnah
26 Apr
LHE07:15Lahore
1h 45m
KHI09:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
26 Apr
KHI12:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 40m
LHE14:20Lahore
Fly Jinnah
27 Apr
LHE07:15Lahore
1h 45m
KHI09:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
29 Apr
KHI12:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 40m
LHE14:20Lahore

Best airlines flying from Lahore to Karachi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lahore to Karachi with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Serene AirPriceFrom £59Free CancellationRating
7.0
2 reviews
Search Serene Air flights
Pakistan International AirlinesPriceFrom £64Free CancellationRating
6.2
43 reviews
Search Pakistan International Airlines flights
Fly JinnahPriceFrom £66Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Fly Jinnah flights
  • Serene Air Flights From Lahore to Karachi

    Serene Air flight deals from Lahore to Karachi start from £74 round-trip. Over the 2 Serene Air flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually £142 round-trip - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.

  • Pakistan International Airlines Flights From Lahore to Karachi

    £80 is the best Pakistan International Airlines flight deal from Lahore to Karachi found on momondo over the last 72 hours. The average Pakistan International Airlines ticket price found was closer to £125, however, with flight time and availability significantly affecting the price. Pakistan International Airlines (6.2/10 from 43 user reviews) flies into Karachi from Lahore 15 times in an average week so prices can vary.


Pakistan International Airlines flights from Lahore to Karachi

Our best Pakistan International Airlines deals on Lahore to Karachi flight tickets
Pakistan International Airlines
23 Apr
LHE07:00Lahore
7h 10m
1 stop
KHI14:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
24 Apr
KHI22:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE23:45Lahore
Pakistan International Airlines
5 Aug
LHE11:00Lahore
1h 45m
KHI12:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Aug
KHI19:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE20:45Lahore
Pakistan International Airlines
23 Apr
LHE07:00Lahore
7h 10m
1 stop
KHI14:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
25 Apr
KHI14:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE15:45Lahore

Serene Air flights from Lahore to Karachi

Our best Serene Air deals on Lahore to Karachi flight tickets
Serene Air
17 Jul
LHE21:30Lahore
1h 45m
KHI23:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21 Jul
KHI16:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE18:15Lahore
Serene Air
21 May
LHE15:45Lahore
1h 45m
KHI17:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
22 May
KHI13:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE15:15Lahore
Serene Air
9 May
LHE15:45Lahore
1h 45m
KHI17:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
10 May
KHI08:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 45m
LHE10:15Lahore

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lahore to Karachi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lahore to Karachi?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Karachi from Lahore is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lahore for Karachi?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lahore to Karachi?

At midday. Lahore to Karachi flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karachi from Lahore?

Pakistan International Airlines. Fly Jinnah, Pakistan International Airlines, and Serene Air are the most popular carriers operating from Lahore to Karachi

What is the cheapest Lahore to Karachi flight route?

Lahore - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl. Fly from Lahore to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl for the best Lahore - Karachi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lahore to Karachi flights?

50 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lahore to Karachi is approximately 50 days to departure

How many flights depart from Lahore to Karachi on average per day?

The number of flights available between Lahore and Karachi is 8 per day as of April 2024. The most frequent departure time is 16:00, with 50% of daily flights leaving in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Lahore to Karachi on average per week?

As of April 2024, 58 flights take off from Lahore and land in Karachi each week. The most common flight departure day for this route is Thursday, with 16% of weekly flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Lahore to Karachi flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Lahore to Karachi.

Cheap Lahore to Karachi (LHE to KHI) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lahore to Karachi

Best price found

£68

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Karachi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Karachi from Lahore in the past 72 hours is £68. The best return flight deal from Lahore to Karachi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £112.
The fastest flight from Lahore to Karachi takes 1h 45m
Direct flights go from Lahore to Karachi every day.
There is 1 airport near Karachi: Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl (KHI)

  • How far is Lahore to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl by plane?

    A flight from Lahore to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl will travel around 642.3 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 45m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Lahore Airport to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Lahore Airport to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Lahore Airport to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Lahore Airport to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Lahore Airport to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Lahore to Karachi?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Lahore to Karachi for you.

Can I find flights from Lahore to Karachi with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Lahore to Karachi with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Lahore to Karachi?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Lahore and Karachi by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Lahore to Karachi right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Lahore to Karachi flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your Karachi trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 23/4
Tue 30/4
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your stay in Pakistan