Cheap flights from Leeds to Marrakech

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Leeds/Bradford to Marrakech.
View current Morocco travel restrictions

Flight information for Leeds to Marrakech
(LBA to RAK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Marrakech
Best price found£44The best flight deal from Leeds to Marrakech found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £44
Fastest flight time10h 40mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Marrakech takes 10h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Marrakech. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Marrakech Menara Airport.
Airports in Marrakech1 airportThere is 1 airport near Marrakech: Marrakech Menara (RAK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Marrakech

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Leeds to Marrakech?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Marrakech from Leeds is January. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Marrakech?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Marrakech?

in the evening

Leeds to Marrakech flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Marrakech from Leeds?

Ryanair

British Airways, KLM, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Marrakech

What is the cheapest Leeds to Marrakech flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Marrakech Menara

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Marrakech Menara for the best Leeds - Marrakech flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Marrakech

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Marrakech by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
10h 40m
1 stop
RAK11:50Marrakech Menara
23 Dec
RAK05:30Marrakech Menara
7h 15m
1 stop
LBA12:45Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
10h 40m
1 stop
RAK11:50Marrakech Menara
7 Jan
RAK08:45Marrakech Menara
9h 50m
1 stop
LBA18:35Leeds/Bradford
KLM
18 Dec
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
10h 40m
1 stop
RAK11:50Marrakech Menara
23 Dec
RAK02:00Marrakech Menara
10h 45m
2 stops
LBA12:45Leeds/Bradford
KLM
10 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
13h 25m
1 stop
RAK15:45Marrakech Menara
13 Oct
RAK06:45Marrakech Menara
10h 40m
1 stop
LBA17:25Leeds/Bradford
KLM
1 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
11h 55m
1 stop
RAK14:15Marrakech Menara
17 Oct
RAK05:05Marrakech Menara
12h 20m
1 stop
LBA17:25Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
15h 40m
2 stops
RAK16:50Marrakech Menara
23 Dec
RAK02:00Marrakech Menara
10h 45m
2 stops
LBA12:45Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Marrakech

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Marrakech, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Air France
LBALeeds/Bradford
10h 40m
RAKMarrakech Menara

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Marrakech

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Marrakech with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £75
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £95
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
KLM
PriceFrom £156
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
British Airways
PriceFrom £224
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Marrakech Menara offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Leeds/Bradford to Marrakech Menara, such as Ryanair, British Airways, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Marrakech Menara by plane?

    Leeds/Bradford and Marrakech Menara are 1563.4 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 10h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Marrakech Menara from Leeds/Bradford right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Leeds/Bradford to Marrakech Menara

Most visitors from Leeds/Bradford need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Marrakech Menara.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 48 hours before departing to Marrakech Menara.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford are not required to quarantine after entering Marrakech Menara.

Documents
Health Form - Travelers are required to complete a health form before departure to Morocco. The form is available online or from the airline or ship.


Can I fly back to Leeds/Bradford from Marrakech Menara?

Returning to Leeds/Bradford from Marrakech Menara

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Marrakech Menara must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Leeds/Bradford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Marrakech Menara are not required to quarantine after entering Leeds/Bradford.

If you are planning to travel to Marrakech at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Leeds to Marrakech

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Marrakech Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£28
London to Agadir Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£36
Manchester to Agadir Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£40
London to Tangier Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price£41
Manchester to Marrakech Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£44
London to Casablanca Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price£52
London to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£110
Norwich to Marrakech Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price£294