Cheap flights from Liverpool to France

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 25/6
Fri 2/7

Flight information for Liverpool to France

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to France
Fastest flight time5h 40mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to France takes 5h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Liverpool to France. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Paris Orly Airport, Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport and Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to France

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to France from Liverpool?

Ryanair

Air France, Flybe, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to France

What is the cheapest Liverpool to France flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Paris Beauvais-Tille

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Paris Beauvais-Tille for the best Liverpool - France flight prices


Liverpool to France flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to France by changing tabs
Ryanair
27 Aug
LPL16:45Liverpool J. Lennon
11h 30m
1 stop
BVA04:15Paris Beauvais-Tille
30 Aug
BVA18:20Paris Beauvais-Tille
10h 35m
1 stop
LPL04:55Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
22 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
12h 00m
1 stop
BVA16:30Paris Beauvais-Tille
25 Jul
BVA18:45Paris Beauvais-Tille
10h 15m
1 stop
LPL05:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
19 Nov
LPL15:50Liverpool J. Lennon
11h 05m
1 stop
BVA02:55Paris Beauvais-Tille
21 Nov
BVA16:20Paris Beauvais-Tille
11h 55m
1 stop
LPL04:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LPL04:50Liverpool J. Lennon
11h 25m
1 stop
CDG16:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
4 Oct
CDG17:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 05m
1 stop
LPL09:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
22 Jul
LPL10:40Liverpool J. Lennon
16h 30m
2 stops
BVA03:10Paris Beauvais-Tille
25 Jul
BVA18:45Paris Beauvais-Tille
10h 15m
1 stop
LPL05:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
22 Jul
LPL10:40Liverpool J. Lennon
16h 30m
2 stops
BVA03:10Paris Beauvais-Tille
25 Jul
BVA08:40Paris Beauvais-Tille
10h 30m
2 stops
LPL19:10Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to France

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to France, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct
LPL16:40Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 10m
1 stop
ORY02:50Paris Orly
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct
LPL16:40Liverpool J. Lennon
12h 10m
1 stop
CDG04:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
LPL14:20Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 30m
1 stop
LYS03:50Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to France

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to France with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £49
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Air France
PriceFrom £67
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Ryanair
PriceFrom £67
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Flybe
PriceFrom £82
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to France offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Liverpool J. Lennon to France, such as easyJet, Ryanair, and Flybe may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Liverpool to France

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price£42
London to Bordeaux Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£47
London to Nantes Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£48
London to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£51
Manchester to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£58
London to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£69
Birmingham to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£109